CA BOCES Announces CTE High Honor and Honor Roll

Olean, NY – November 18, 2022 – Cattaraugus Allegany BOCES recently announced its Career and Technical Education High Honor and Honor Roll students for the first quarter from CTE Centers in Belmont, Ellicottville, and Olean.

CTE Center at Belmont

First Quarter High Honor Roll

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Emma Beardsley, Fillmore; Zachary Bourne, Genesee Valley; Michael Frazier, Fillmore; Chelsey Horton, Wellsville; Dakota Illerbrun, Fillmore; Zane Killingbeck, Scio; Chase Kinnicutt, Scio; Mikael Mendiola, Cuba Rushford; Layton Miller, Andover; Andrew Mulryan, Hinsdale; Tyler Thornton, Friendship; Timothy Washburn, Fillmore

Collision Repair Technology – Johnathan Fountain, Wellsville; Aidan Meehan, Andover; Samantha Mercier, Wellsville

Cosmetology – Kaitlyn Foster, Adult; Lillie Griswold, Bolivar Richburg; Morgaen Howe, Wellsville; Ceira Schmidt, Fillmore

Criminal Justice – Jayson Armstrong, Cuba Rushford; Jacob Baker, Cuba Rushford; Brazen Beckwith, Wellsville; Luke Brooks, Cuba Rushford; Lakoda Champlin, Bolivar Richburg; Daemon Cobb, Belfast; Karlee Cochran, Friendship; Myya Davis, Wellsville; Jennifer Dickens, Scio; Zoe Dieter, Friendship; Ian Ellwood, Fillmore; Kyla Gayton, Bolivar Richburg; Hunter Golish, Wellsville; Ethan Jones, Bolivar Richburg; Karlee Jones, Genesee Valley; Kory Nurse, Wellsville; Alexandria Parker, Bolivar Richburg; Mary Pascale, Bolivar Richburg; Nevaeh Ross, Friendship; Sebastian Saulter, Cuba Rushford; Madalynn Thompson, Friendship; Brena Walp, Bolivar Richburg; Makayla White, Fillmore; Shayla Zaprowski, Cuba Rushford

Culinary Arts – Aniela Acampora, Wellsville; Benjamin Beardsley, Fillmore; Morgan Bentley, Genesee Valley; Camron Blouvet, Friendship; Logan Burch, Cuba Rushford; Carlos Burdick, Wellsville; Landon Burdick, Genesee Valley; Kaitlyn Carpenter, Wellsville; Samual Childs, Wellsville; Madison Cook, Wellsville; Sarah Cook, Wellsville; Camrynn Day, Bolivar Richburg; Anthony Densmore, Bolivar Richburg; Patrick Gorman, Fillmore; Ella Kane, Wellsville; Lillie Kreamer, Cuba Rushford; Natasha Metz, Bolivar Richburg; Makaila Miess, Wellsville; Aloria Moran, Scio; Brianna Morton, Belfast; Emma Nelson, Whitesville; Claire Pangburn, Bolivar Richburg; Jerrit Pastor, Bolivar Richburg; Hannah Pierce, Friendship; Marshall Preen, Cuba Rushford; Matthew Reitz, Bolivar Richburg; Arianna Speta, Wellsville; Gabrielle Terhune, Andover; Abbygail Thornton, Friendship

Early Childhood – Alexis Cavagna, Andover; Guinevere Coats, Bolivar Richburg; Audrianna Eveland, Andover; Kyleigh Morris, Wellsville; James Scranton, Friendship

Heavy Equipment Operations – Scott Anderson, Wellsville; Clayton Babbitt, Genesee Valley; Coltin Brown, Genesee Valley; Karmen Frazier, Fillmore; Payton Grantier, Genesee Valley; Garrett Miller, Belfast; Gabrielle Mitchell, Bolivar Richburg; Kohler Niedermaier, Andover; Donald Ormsby, Wellsville; Gavin Slingerland, Wellsville; Frank White III, Scio

Media Communications Tech – Kimimela Ball, Genesee Valley; Reece Brantley, Wellsville; Quentin Case, Wellsville; Gavan Dickerson, Wellsville; Anthony Donoghue Jr., Bolivar Richburg; Emma Hopkins, Fillmore; Nathaniel Howe, Wellsville; Roman Johnston, Bolivar Richburg; Colin Keech, Bolivar Richburg; Gavin Kenyon, Belfast; Brady Ketchner, Wellsville; Destiny Learn, Bolivar Richburg; James Margeson, Bolivar Richburg; Kira Morley, Fillmore; Alexander Osborn, Genesee Valley; Trevor Pforter, Bolivar Richburg; Brianna Santiago, Fillmore; Audramoon Smolen, Fillmore; Lance Vohs, Genesee Valley; Benjamin Waltenburgh, Bolivar Richburg; Mayleigh Whiting, Cuba Rushford; Gage Witter, Cuba Rushford

Medical Assisting – Brynne Adams, Bolivar Richburg; Adreanna Buchholz, Andover; Morgan Culbertson-Hennard, Scio; Brianna Green, Cuba Rushford; Emily Hills, Andover; Sydney Howard, Cuba Rushford; Shaelyn Maples, Cuba Rushford; Ellie Shawley, Cuba Rushford; Ashley Whitney, Wellsville; Annika Wiltsey, Fillmore

Natural Resources – Landon Arnold, Scio; David Baldwin, Bolivar Richburg; Jude Beardsley, Fillmore; Dominic Bello, Cuba Rushford; Preston Bilotta, Cuba Rushford; Ethan Cole, Cuba Rushford; Samuel Gertzen, Andover; David Green, Wellsville; Samuel Grover, Cuba Rushford; Kendall Hoffer, Andover; Nolan Krzeminski, Fillmore; Parker LaBenne, Wellsville; McKennah Patten, Cuba Rushford; Donavon Patterson, Bolivar Richburg; Benjamin Preston, Belfast; Cash Ritchie, Friendship; Wyatt Shoff, Cuba Rushford; Noah Strickland, Fillmore; Alexandria Thur, Fillmore; Jaeger Turybury, Bolivar Richburg; Ian Unfus, Bolivar Richburg; Jacob Wagner, Andover; Christopher Weaver, Belfast; Kyle Witter, Cuba Rushford; Damon Wood, Fillmore

New Vision Health Professions – Maddox Day, Bolivar Richburg; Sophia Gugino, Genesee Valley; Lauren Haggstrom, Genesee Valley; Gabriella Hall, Whitesville; Maddox Keller, Cuba Rushford; Taegen MacCrea, Andover; Haley Mascho, Bolivar Richburg; Gracie Motil, Cuba Rushford; Thai Norasethaporn, Genesee Valley; Caroline Walker, Andover; Mercedes Wolcott, Fillmore

Pre Engineering CADD – Brody Carlin, Andover; Gavin Cutler, Whitesville; Henry Decker, Fillmore; Wyatt Hamilton, Whitesville; Dakota Hemphill, Genesee Valley; Aidan Prentice, Bolivar Richburg; Aiden Wagner, Fillmore; Brent Zubikowski, Fillmore

Welding Metal Fabrication – Asher Billings, Wellsville; Christopher Estep, Whitesville; Fisher Herdman, Genesee Valley; Kaiden Miller, Andover; Austin Vancuren, Andover

First Quarter Honor Roll

Animal Science – Tristen Amidon, Wellsville; Shelby Carpenter, Friendship; Mikayla Dodson, Scio; Emma Eck, Scio; Laney Murphy, Cuba Rushford; Harley Proctor, Belfast; Caitlyn Steiner, Bolivar Richburg

Automotive Technology – David Anderson, Wellsville; Breydan Crittenden, Wellsville; Savannah Hosmer, Fillmore; Kayley Putnam-Bacon, Bolivar Richburg; Mason Tyler, Wellsville

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Malakhi Coish, Genesee Valley; Riley Edwards, Genesee Valley; Kayden Finch, Wellsville; Damien Gardner, Friendship; Austin Gowdy, Scio; Trenton Jefferds, Wellsville; Michael Lebrecht, Bolivar Richburg; Bryce Lewandowski, Genesee Valley; Emily O’Hara, Wellsville

Collision Repair Technology – Jason Kettler, Bolivar Richburg; Kaitlin Mickle, Wellsville; Connar Otero, Genesee Valley

Cosmetology – Lily Ball, Wellsville; Oceana Burleson, Friendship; Hope Fuller, Fillmore; Debra Gullett, Whitesville; Amya Lee, Fillmore; Alexys Palmatier, Whitesville; Liliana Scroggie, Bolivar Richburg; Tiajo Stone-Walters, Bolivar Richburg

Criminal Justice – Jonathan Bennett, Bolivar Richburg; Ashley Burrows, Genesee Valley; Devlin Bush, Fillmore; Thayne Cobb, Belfast; Ryder Easton, Bolivar Richburg; Jacob Hoyer, Wellsville; Skyler Jackson, Wellsville; Haven Kellogg, Cuba Rushford; Jacob Lindo, Belfast; Kody Marvin, Friendship; Dustin Murray, Bolivar Richburg; Miakoda Reed, Andover; Destiny Workman, Andover; Broderick Young, Wellsville]

Culinary Arts – Kane Adams, Cuba Rushford; Ariel Brizzee, Wellsville; Zane Pangburn, Bolivar Richburg; Cierrah Rogers, Wellsville; Yulonda Willow, Bolivar Richburg

Early Childhood – Haylee Blake, Genesee Valley; Abigail Elias, Wellsville; Emily Elliott, Belfast; Angelina Fuller, Belfast; Aleacia Makeley, Andover; Anna Mercier, Wellsville; Hannah Neal, Andover; Meagan Riley, Wellsville; Lawrence Smith, Wellsville; Ashley Trebik, Scio

Early Entry CTE – Drake Ellwood, Scio; Isaiah Wilson, Cuba Rushford

Heavy Equipment Operations – Elden Aquila, Genesee Valley; Alexander Baker, Andover; BW Davis, Wellsville; Andrew Fanton, Wellsville; Daniel Fuller III, Scio; Wyatt Gleason, Genesee Valley; Luke Hint, Friendship; Aidan Landcastle, Fillmore; Braden Lewis, Bolivar Richburg; Dawson Little, Bolivar Richburg; Aiden Meyers, Wellsville; Jacob Mickle, Wellsville; Alden Smith, Whitesville; Garrett Taylor, Belfast; Dylan Winchell, Bolivar Richburg

Media Communications Tech – Brooklyn Burdick, Wellsville; Hayden Burnell, Genesee Valley; Sarah Crawford, Bolivar Richburg; Castity Gowdy, Bolivar Richburg; William Grant, Andover; Hunter Howard, Bolivar Richburg; Brockton Kostun, Wellsville; Brian Learn, Bolivar Richburg; Lillian Rehler, Friendship; Michael Smith, Bolivar Richburg; Brandon Studley, Cuba Rushford; Landon Wing-Cinque, Wellsville

Medical Assisting – Jayla Crandall, Wellsville; Gracieanne Gaylord, Andover; Austin Greenman, Wellsville; Kylie Paddock, Fillmore; Jaslynn Shipman, Genesee Valley; Cali Thomas, Wellsville; Haley Windus, Scio

Natural Resources – Braiden Black, Wellsville; Jadon Bromley, Bolivar Richburg; Madison Carney, Bolivar Richburg; Landon Cook, Andover; Colton Cowburn, Genesee Valley; Kendra Dewe, Cuba Rushford; Tyler Farrow, Wellsville; Jack Frank, Cuba Rushford; Cole Hadfield, Wellsville; Wade Hutchison, Cuba Rushford; Nash Jordan, Friendship; Cayden Joy, Cuba Rushford; Austin Layman, Cuba Rushford; Kolton Moore, Genesee Valley; Nicholas Sortore, Friendship; Jessie Sweet, Genesee Valley

New Vision Health Professions – Markessa Drake, Wellsville

Pre Engineering CADD – Raddin Plyler, Wellsville

Welding Metal Fabrication – Johnathon Baker, Genesee Valley; Justin Button, Whitesville; Dakota Clark, Wellsville; Garrett Cooper, Cuba Rushford; Jonathan Ford, Genesee Valley; Raina Haight, Wellsville; Hunter Hill, Friendship; Julia Horton, Cuba Rushford; Erin McIntyre, Genesee Valley; Killian McKnight, Genesee Valley; Ethan McRae, Andover; Destiny Outman, Andover; Evan Perry, Wellsville; Carli Powell, Fillmore; Gavin Sherwood, Scio; Wyatt Stebbins, Scio; Jamie Szalay, Genesee Valley; Elizabeth Tronetti, Genesee Valley; Olivia Tronetti, Wellsville; Mary Jo Willmart, Fillmore

CTE Center at Ellicottville

First Quarter High Honor Roll

Animal Science – Amber Chapman, Pioneer; Shealyn Crooks, Salamanca; Abigail Goode, Salamanca; Sierra Green, Randolph; Carolyn Kaiser, Pioneer; Georgia Letson, Salamanca; Loren Maguda, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Kayla Romero, Ellicottville; Erica Schine, Franklinville; Haven Sevenish, Randolph; Shawnee Szyper, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Automotive Technology – Thomas Bonin, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Cameron McGraw, Salamanca; Mersadies Nichols, Randolph; Derek Opferbeck, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Kalib Rader, Randolph; Skylar Schroeder, Ellicottville; Alexander Strauch, Salamanca

Cosmetology – Alissa Atwater, Pioneer; Riley Bliss, Pioneer; Kendra Dashnaw, Pioneer; Joslyn Harris, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Jordan Henderson, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Dylan Herron, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Gabrielle Hickey, West Valley; Chloe Imhoff, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Delia Jimerson, Salamanca; MacKenzie Larimer, Pioneer; Athena Lounsbury, Salamanca; Emily McChesney, Pioneer; Karolina Mireles-Crouse, Salamanca; Paige Veroba, Franklinville.

Criminal Justice – Rebecca Covell, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; K’Lonnie Davis, Franklinville; Samantha Herbst, West Valley; Aiden Hoover, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Damien Miller, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Carson Mohr, Salamanca, Onsa Phiansouri, Franklinville; Hayden Valvo, Randolph.

Culinary Arts – Adrynn Dederick, Ellicottville; Calan Gumhalter, Randolph; Audrey Hurlburt, Ellicottville; Sophia Ludwig, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Early Childhood and Human Services –Reece Armstrong, Salamanca; Emily Chapman, Randolph; Ronni Dufrane, West Valley; Lilliana Haggerty, Franklinville; Madeline Koziol, Pioneer; Lillian Martinez, Salamanca; Jessica Nomes, Randolph; Ceceilia Prouty, Springville G.I; Sydney Schrock, Pioneer; Brynley Spencer, Springville G.I.

Early Entry CTE – Hunter Ackley, Allegany/Limestone; Jasmine Fox, Salamanca; David Keem, Pioneer; Joshua Lovell, Allegany/Limestone; Rebecca Nagel, Allegany/Limestone; Hannah Nappo, Pioneer; Nichalos Shoup, Allegany/Limestone; Ward Sypniewski, Pioneer; Jonathan Wiltsie, Salamanca.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Joshua Brown, Pioneer; Hayden Datzler, Pioneer; James DePasquale, Springville G.I; Kodee Dillenburg, Pioneer; Cole Duncan, Pioneer; Wyatt Grimmelt, Pioneer; Gavin Haley, Pioneer; Zakary Linza, Allegany/Limestone; Vincent Migliore, Randolph; Kellie Phair, Springville G.I; Glenn Priest, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Carter Voit, Pioneer; Marcus Wilson, Randolph.

Media Communications Technology – Piper Dineen, Salamanca

Medical Assisting – Kyra Gonzalez, Franklinville; Zoe Goode, Ellicottville; Evelyn Janora, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Allison Nottingham, Randolph; Kayden O’Neil, Randolph; Kendell O’Neil, Randolph; Morgan Rosario, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Marissa Rose, Franklinville; MacKenzie Slisz, Pioneer; Madalyn West, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Isabelle Woodmancy, Ellicottville.

Natural Resources – Elizabeth Hayden, Franklinville; Aaron Logiudice, Ellicottville.

Power Equipment Technology –Brien Funke, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Tyler Gibas, Franklinville.

First Quarter Honor Roll

Animal Science – Ryanna Herrick, Franklinville; Mia Hudson, Salamanca; Midnight London, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Alena Murphy, Franklinville; Abbiegail Neamon, Pioneer; Katherine Prial, Franklinville; Kaylene Wardner, Franklinville; Katherine Winsor, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Automotive Technology – Ace Fisher, Pioneer; Devin Henderson, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Logan Liebler, Springville; Ryan Ludwig, Pioneer; Archer Newark, Salamanca; Jason Provorse, Salamanca; Seth Stahlman, Salamanca; Noah Stephan, Franklinville; Cody Stevens, Salamanca.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Spencer Chamberlain, Allegany/Limestone; Caleb Dewald, Randolph; Emmett Jacobson-Coolidge, Ellicottville; Marley Konarski, Ellicottville; Owen Pierce, Salamanca; Isaiah Ploetz. Ellicottville; Madison Potter, Ellicottville; Hunter Smith, Ellicottville.

Collision Repair Technology – Andrew Bieber, Pioneer; Trent Borden, Franklinville; Holden Bruyere, Randolph; Jaida Mendell, Ellicottville; CJ Parmenter, Salamanca; Nicholas Peters, West Valley; Benjamin Roosa, Randolph; Hunter Sanfilippo, Pioneer; Preston Sills, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Exavyor Starks, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Adam Weaver, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Xavier Wilson, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Cosmetology –Kayleen Block, Salamanca; Natalie Casella, Pioneer; Megan Fuller, Randolph; Alexander Hughes, Pioneer; Morgyn Kaitanowski, Pioneer; Olivia Knab, Ellicottville; Ella Mozes, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Victoria Nelligan, Pioneer; Julia Phiansouri, Pioneer; Jenny Rockwell, Salamanca; MacKenzie Rogan, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Nadia Tucker, West Valley; Bella Woolston, Pioneer.

Criminal Justice – Lars Craft, Pioneer; David Freundschuh, Ellicottville; Janay Ghani, West Valley; Benjamin Hogenmiller, Ellicottville; Jadon Schoepflin, West Valley; Justin Seamon, Franklinville.

Culinary Arts – Kayleigh Carson, Ellicottville; Aaron Gardner, Franklinville; Caterina Huff, Salamanca; James Mohr, Salamanca; Trinity Nevares, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Cruz Otero, Salamanca, Seth Putt, Franklinville; Leonard Woodruff, Franklinville.

Early Childhood – Melanee Abrams, Salamanca; Jocalyn Bigham, Pioneer; Shelby Burge, Randolph; Madison Finch, Randolph; Hali Fish, Ellicottville; Summer Wilkins, Franklinville.

Early Entry CTE – Kade Hilliman, Ellicottville; Nicholas Rimbey, Pioneer, Nithdaniel Tarr, Franklinville.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Preston Burrows, Randolph; Jacob Collopy, Pioneer; Travis Delude II, Pioneer; Corey Gebauer, Salamanca; Eli George, Salamanca; Kent Janora, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Tyler Kinmartin, Pioneer; Jacob Kopinski, Pioneer; Evan Leonard, Franklinville; Tanner Lux, Springville; Benjamin Payne, Franklinville; Karsen Schoening, Salamanca; Calvin Straub, Allegany/Limestone; Austin Williams, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Ian Zeher, Ellicottville.

Media Communications Technology – Lilly Allard, Pioneer; Rickey Armstrong, Salamanca; Jackson Bridenbaker, Franklinville; Alina Cook, Salamanca; Gwen DeChane, Ellicottville; Zachary Fetterman, Franklinville; Emmett Gebauer, Ellicottville; Calvin Holland Pioneer; Derek Howland, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Jonathan Langworthy, Salamanca; Rashad Neal, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Jordan Parson, Randolph; Ty Peterson, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Dylan Raub, Randolph; Kaleb Ronan, Pioneer; Gabrielle Spross, Ellicottville; Cody Wickham, Ellicottville.

Medical Assisting – Kenneth Eckhart, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Ray’Quan Flaherty-Fantaske, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Natalie Kelley, Randolph; Hannah Lecceardone, Randolph; Kathryn Lockhart, Salamanca; MacKenzy Meacham, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Jayme Newberry, Franklinville.

Natural Resources – Reese Benjamin, Ellicottville; Benjamin Brol, Franklinville; Michael Clark, Pioneer, Zachary Clark, Ellicottville, Kyler Colton, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Sean Crowley, Ellicottville; Riley Gebauer-Allen, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Liam Jimerson, Ellicottville; Gavin Lacy, Pioneer; Destiny McCracken Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Errol Moore, Ellicottville; Hailee Williams, Pioneer.

Power Equipment Technology – Jacob Atwater, Ellicottville; Matthew Benzel, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Colton Boser, Allegany/Limestone; Jase Curtis, Ellicottville; Clayton Nixon, Pioneer; Devin Smith, Pioneer; Dylan Timblin, Ellicottville; Lillian Weinman, Allegany/Limestone.

Welding Metal Fabrication – Nathan Andrews, Ellicottville; Arianna Bapst, Central Baptist Christian School; Ted Conhiser, Pioneer; Jacob Dahlke, Franklinville; Tyler Dinse-Hammond, Springville G.I; Emmalee Mondo, Pioneer; Derek Morlock, Pioneer; Joseph Murphy, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Teagan Nolan, Springville G.I; Joseph Nottingham, Randolph; Alexis Sevenish, Randolph; Timothy Sonner, Pioneer.

CTE Center at Olean

First Quarter High Honor Roll

Animal Science – Christine Alaimo, Hinsdale; Landen Amore, Allegany/Limestone; Skye Anderson-Lunn, Portville; Adrienne Balcerzak, Hinsdale; Damion Brown-Morin, Hinsdale; Gracie Carter, Portville; Danni Chudy, Portville; Jazmyan Clark, Hinsdale; Kagome Cleveland, Allegany/Limestone; Rylee Ehrensberger, Allegany/Limestone; Emily Ensell, Allegany/Limestone; Marieanna Germain, Olean; Steven Hayman, Hinsdale; Jarod Kiel, Allegany/Limestone; Allyson Lippert, Hinsdale; Nikalaus Manroe, Portville; Jared Morgan, Olean; Jeremy Nugent, Hinsdale; Landage Page, Allegany/Limestone; Sarah Tuttle, Hinsdale.

Audio Visual Production – Allie Boser, Allegany/Limestone; Trinity DiStrola, Allegany/Limestone; Malachi Galmer, Portville; Jacob Herbert, Allegany/Limestone; Rileigh Martin, Allegany/Limestone; Kaytlyn Moore, Allegany/Limestone; Keaton Noller, Portville; Noah Randall, Hinsdale; Alexis Smith, Allegany/Limestone; Landen Wyant, Hinsdale.

Automotive Technology – Thomas Witzigman, Olean.

Collision Repair and Auto Body Technology – Dayton Shaw, Portville; Konner Zajicek, Portville.

Cosmetology – Jillian Balcerzak, Hinsdale; Chloe Baxter, Adult; Lexi Benjamin, Olean; Noah Easterly, Hinsdale; Mickelle Green, Portville; Savannah Miller, Adult; Emily Proctor, Portville; Kylee St. Clair; Allegany/Limestone; Aubrey Stout Peters, Allegany/Limestone; Elise Trudeau, Olean.

Criminal Justice – Cody Barton, Hinsdale; Noah Bowser, Hinsdale; Noah Brown, Portville; Austin Burdick, Olean; Dante Cleveland, Allegany/Limestone; Preston Conner, Olean; Dylan DiRosa, Olean; Angela Elling, Hinsdale; Hayden Emley, Portville; Janelle-Ryan Havers, Olean; Lucas Peterson-Volz, Olean; Izabella Provorse, Allegany/Limestone; Brysen Riehle, Olean; Henry Schwartz, Hinsdale; Tyler Witzigman, Hinsdale.

Culinary Arts – Cameron Duncan, Olean; Daniel Grisewood, Adult; Hunter Miles, Allegany/Limestone; Lilianna Peters, Allegany/Limestone; Larry Rosenthal, Adult; Benjamin Wolfe, Allegany/Limestone; Sarah Youngs, Portville.

Early Childhood Education and Human Services – Taylor Chamberlain, Portville; Mattison Foster, Portville; Arreil Keesler, Hinsdale; Alle Shoup, Olean.

Fundamental Building Systems – Andrew Miller, Adult; Joshua Nolder, Allegany/Limestone; Melanie Smith, Adult.

Media Communications Technology – Marissa Adams, Hinsdale; Olivia Artlip, Portville; Alicia Crimmins, Allegany/Limestone; Rudi Gonzalez, Hinsdale; Zachary Hagle, Allegany/Limestone.

Medical Assisting – Bryanne Cowles, Olean; Jillien Darcy, Hinsdale; Lylian DeArmitt, Portville; Alisha Dickerson, Portville; Samuel Eaton, Allegany/Limestone; Hailey Feneran, Allegany/Limestone; Aryanna Hatch, Portville; Zoey Hoak, Portville; Keanna King-Rogers, Olean; Rayleah Magara, Allegany/Limestone; Emily Miller, Portville; Ryleigh Peterson, Allegany/Limestone; Angelina Richter, Hinsdale; Allison Smith, Portville.

New Vision Educational Careers – Ava Bordonaro, Olean; Tara Duvall, Cuba/Rushford; Emma Dwaileebe, Olean; Samantha Stock, Ellicottville; Taylor Washburn, Fillmore.

New Vision Health Professions – Harley Brown, Salamanca; Fransisca Childs, Hinsdale; Ashlyn Collins, Allegany/Limestone; Michelle Droney, Olean; Jayla Frank, Franklinville; Aiden Gardiner, Allegany/Limestone; Naomi Hill, Olean; Katie Krotz, Ellicottville; Faith Long, Salamanca; Samantha Proctor, Portville; Michaella Rhodes, Allegany/Limestone; Lena Smith, Olean; Ellie Strade, Allegany/Limestone; Andrea Walker, Olean; Leah Wyant, Portville.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Tyler Babb, Allegany/Limestone; Justus Bentley, Olean; Leah Faulkner, Portville; Benjamin Isaman, Portville; Ethan Jones, Allegany/Limestone; Dawson Mallery, Olean; Kyle North, Portville; Randy Reece, Hinsdale; Rashawn Rogers, Olean; Ryan Swartwout, Portville; Paul Tackentien, Cattaruagus/Little Valley; Seth Vos, Portville; Dominik Wagoner, Hinsdale; Dakota Wilber, Olean.

Welding and Metal Fabrication – Thomas Buckles, Hinsdale; Jordan Crotty, Adult; Jacob Elliott, Hinsdale; Jonathan Lynch, Olean; Andrew Riordan, Allegany/Limestone; Tyler Slocum, Allegany/Limestone; William Smith, Portville.

First Quarter Honor Roll

Animal Science – Isaiah Adams, Hinsdale; Danielle Breidenstein, Portville; Sera Casey, Olean; Adrianna Frederick, Portville; Caidyn Gilroy, Portville; Catherine Oliphant, Olean; Shyanna Rickert, Olean; Adriana Skillman, Portville; Dominic Smith, Allegany/Limestone; Hannah Woodard, Olean.

Audio Visual Production – Hannah Buck, Allegany/Limestone; Kadyn Cassidy, Hinsdale; Allayna Comstock, Allegany/Limestone; Tyler Cross, Olean; Cruise Hastings, Adult, Nicholas Jones, Olean; Michael Kolesar, RISE Academy; Kent Little, Portville; Dashon Martin, Olean; Ryan Osborne, Olean.

Automotive Technology – Zeth Chapel, Portville; Mason Deming, Allegany/Limestone; David Ford, Allegany/Limestone; Aedon Gelder, Olean; Wyatt Hewitt, Olean; Justin Howard, Portville; Hallie Kirtz, Allegany/Limestone.

Collision Repair and Auto Body Technology – Noah Kinnaird, Olean.

Cosmetology – Isabelle Bailey, Allegany/Limestone; Quinn Bishop, Allegany/Limestone; Kaitlynn Clune, Adult; Francesca Cummins, Adult; Katie Forrester, Allegany/Limestone; Trinity Richardson, Portville; Jestene Shugars, Olean; Cameron Tanner, Allegany/Limestone.

Criminal Justice – Brooke Baker, Olean; Matthew Gilman, Allegany/Limestone; Matthew Mosher, Olean; Camden Pancio, Olean; Justin Richardson, Olean; Tyler Stives, Portville; Shawn Vanbrunt, Olean; Cal Vogtli, Olean.

Culinary Arts – Skylor Green, Portville; Layla Nelson, Portville; Isabelle Phearsdorf, Hinsdale; Aaron Wolfe, Allegany/Limestone; Nathan Wolfe, Allegany/Limestone.

Early Childhood Education and Human Services – Victoria Bickford, Allegany/Limestone; Demi Chudy, Portville; Alivia Cook, Olean; Mariah Foster, Allegany/Limestone; Sara Neal, Allegany/Limestone; Amyra Shaffer, Olean; Breawna VanTuil, Allegany/Limestone; Myha Wilson, Portville.

Fundamental Building System – Thomas Buckvich, Portville; Brock A. George, Portville; Ryan Isenberg, Olean; Karsen Padlo, Portville; Zachary Perkins, Portville.

Media Communications Technology – Alina Giermek, Olean; Elliott Lotheridge, Olean; Ethan Pfeffer, Olean.

Medical Assisting – Caleb Duncan, Allegany/Limestone; Jemini Fayson, Olean; Carlee Jacoby, Allegany/Limestone; Riley Lippert, Hinsdale; Conner Scutt, Portville.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Xavier Cook, Olean; Dominic Lewis, Olean; Brandon Skinner, Allegany/Limestone.

Welding and Metal Fabrication – Michael Fahnestock, Portville; Noah Greenawalt, Hinsdale; John Kratts, Hinsdale.