to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

Perfect Attendance Announced for Quarter 2 at CTE Center at Ellicottville

The Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Ellicottville has announced the following students achieved perfect attendance for the second quarter of the 2016-2017 school year.

Animal Science – Mitchell Richardson, Salamanca; Nicole Simmons, Franklinville; Abigail Stone, Franklinville; Austin Wickham-Green, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Auto Technology – Seth Feldman, Franklinville; Michael Frank, Franklinville; Colton Jansen, Pioneer; Zephran Pennington, Randolph.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Matthew Buckley, Allegany/Limestone; Devon Jones, Central Baptist Christian School; Ian Smith, Pioneer; Ethan Stang, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Adam Zeafla, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Collision Repair Technology – Randy Holland Jr., Randolph; Audrianna Taylor, Salamanca.

Cosmetology – Taylor Balcom, Franklinville; Elizabeth Bushnell, Franklinville; Julianna Davis, Pioneer; Amy Makowski, Pioneer; Tabatha McCarley, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Raven Waterhouse, Randolph.

Criminal Justice – Chad Boldt, West Valley; Cheyanne Folts, West Valley; Derek Fox, West Valley; William Isaman, Franklinville; Kaitlynn Magee, Franklinville; Derrick Miller, West Valley, Kurt Miller, Franklinville; Kassidy Phetteplace, Franklinville.

Culinary Arts – Jack Bushnell, Franklinville; Tanielle Hall, Randolph; Isaac Neudeck, Central Baptist Christian School; Cameron Stuhler, West Valley.

Early Childhood – Raelyn Clark, Allegany/Limestone; Courtneay Kay Fiske, Franklinville; Autumn Gilbert, Springville; Courtney Kellogg, Franklinville; Kaylee Kellogg, Franklinville; Morgan Wise, Franklinville.

Early Entry CTE – Nenise Heath, Salamanca.

Media Communications Technology – Jared Hoyler, Salamanca.

Medical Assisting – Alexander Adams, Randolph; Haylee Adams, Ellicottville; Kyla Brown, Pioneer; Kamryn Kenny, Pioneer; Bailey Perkins, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Natural Resources – Ethan Blank, Ellicottville; Corey Meyer, Springville G.I.; Michael Place, Springville Griffith Institute; Cooper Ploetz, Springville G.I.

Power Equipment Technology – Randall Aldrich II, Randolph; Roberto Alvarez, West Valley; Quinton Belscher, Springville G.I.; Zachary Golley, Ellicottville; Jacob Marsh, Ellicottville; Nicholas Mascioni, Allegany/Limestone; Joshua Petri, Springville G.I.; Damien Skinner, Springville G.I.; Adam Wiede, Springville G.I.

Welding/Metal Fabrications – Brandon Giroux, Pioneer; Cole Lachut, Pioneer; Austin Orr, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Robert Schmitter, Springville G.I.