to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

Olean CTE Center Releases 3rd Quarter Honor Rolls

Mr. Stephen Dieteman, Principal of Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Olean, announced the following students achieved honor roll status for the third quarter of the 2018-2019 school year.

First-Year High Honor Roll [92-100%]

Animal Science – Garrett Chase, Olean; Cecilia Ruszkowski, Olean; Savanna Wilson, Hinsdale; Dakota Yehl, Hinsdale

Automotive Technology - Derek Mikolajczyk, Portville

Cosmetology - Corissa Cousins, Portville; Cierra James, Allegany-Limestone; Katelynn Miller, Allegany-Limestone

Criminal Justice - Dylan Booker, Allegany-Limestone; Nicholas Jones, Allegany-Limestone; Kailey Rowland, Hinsdale; Neleha Wiedemann, Portville

Culinary Arts - Victoria Irons, Adult; Robin Merritt, Adult; Deborah Scott, Adult; Denise Turner, Adult

Early Childhood/Human Services - Julie Kuhn, Portville

Media Communications Technology – Makenzie Rossman, IJN

Medical Professions – Kaitlynn Ensell, Olean

New Vision - Health Professions - MacKenzie Aderman, Allegany-Limestone; Louisa Benatovich, Ellicottville; Matthew Droney, Olean; Brennan Finn, Ellicottville; Alice Li, Allegany-Limestone; Sierra Maybee, Ellicottville; Hira Mirza, Olean; Filip Morawski, Olean; Kaitlyn Patrone, Olean; Alivia Schoening, Olean; Cameron Spring, Alleany-Limestone; Erin Washburn, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Arianna Wolfer, Franklinville; Shianne Woodgie, Allegany-Limestone

Product Design and Manufacturing - Malachi Cleveland, Allegany-Limestone; Nolan Hurlburt, Olean; Jason Karroach, Allegany-Limestone; Jonah Meacham, Allegany-Limestone

First-Year Honor Roll [85-91.9%]

Animal Science - Angel Blade, Portville; Kirsten Burton, Portville; Lydia Hendrix, Olean; Allen Kenjockety, Hinsdale; Maggie Swartwout, Portville

Audio Visual Production - Dustyn Green, Allegany-Limestone; Kyle Griffin, Allegany-Limestone; Charles Struble, Hinsdale; Emma Valentin, Olean

Automotive Technology - William Kelley, Olean

Collision Repair Technology - William Carmona, Allegany-Limestone; Thomas Whittaker, Olean

Cosmetology - Mary Jenks, Adult; Jordyn Wiley, Allegany-Limestone

Criminal Justice - Chad Carlson, Allegany-Limestone; Kaitlynn Roberson, Hinsdale

Culinary Arts – Anthony Barksdale, Adult; Eric Perkins, Portville

Early Childhood/Human Services - Gabriella Carmona, Allegany-Limestone; Makayla Criss, Allegany-Limestone; Sydnie Ellman, Olean; Ainslie Gardner, Portville; Cassandra Hurd, Allegany-Limestone; Amelia Mascioni, Allegany-Limestone; Parker Page, Portville; Rieley Scott, Olean; Arielle Vaughn, Olean

Media Communications Technology - Tyler Burkett, Portville; Aaron Vandamme, Allegany-Limestone

Medical Professions - Harlee Howard, Portville; Madison Kirby, Olean; Dylan Main, Portville; Magnus Mason, Allegany-Limestone; Makayla Perez-Morales, Hinsdale; Keegan Rowland, Hinsdale; Angela Showers, Olean, Shannen Stein, Portville

New Visions - Health Professions - Alexandria Shantler, Cattaraugus-Little Valley

Product Design and Manufacturing - Alek Shubert, Olean

Welding/Metal Fabrication - Zayne Tarr, Portville

Second-Year High Honor Roll [92- 100%]

Animal Science - Indiana Brundage, Portville; Trinity Collett, Hinsdale; Sydnee Ganoung, Allegany-Limestone; Natalie Price, Allegany-Limestone

Audio Visual Production - Veronica Ferry, Olean; Anderson Phillips, Portville; Henry Schauer, Portville; Sydney Stringer, Portville; Jazlynn Sullivan, Olean

Automotive Technology - Daniel Crum, Olean; Hunter Faulkner, Portville

Cosmetology - Angela Havens, Olean; Meagan Ruggles, Portville; Hailey Stout, Portville; Grace Witter, Olean

Culinary Arts - Korry Keis, Olean; Anna Mascioni, Allegany-Limestone

Early Childhood/Human Services - Jade Laurich, Portville; Jordan Sands, Hinsdale

Media Communications Technology - Lauren Schifley, Allegany-Limestone

Medical Professions - Paige Ogden, Hinsdale

Product Design and Manufacturing - Cameron Carey, Hinsdale; John Vail, Adult

Second-Year Honor Roll [85-91.9%]

Animal Science - Destynie Stanton, Allegany-Limestone

Audio Visual Production - Mickey Jordan, Olean; Madelynn Senn, Randolph

Automotive Technology - Brodie Austin, Allegany-Limestone; Julie Beard, Portville; Dylan Fox, Portville; Jacob Hathaway, Olean; Steven Isenberg, Olean; Dominic Lockwood, Portville; Torry Stives, Olean

Cosmetology – Avianna Howell, Olean; Abby Irvin, Allegany-Limestone; Elizabeth Miller, Portville; John Perry, Olean

Criminal Justice - William Hall, Portville; Kristen Hitchcock, Olean; Corry Johnston, Olean

Early Childhood/Human Services – Deziray Deckman, Hinsdale; Megan Michienzi, Olean; Renee Wilson, Olean, Shealynn Woods, Allegany-Limestone

Media Communications Technology - Ethan Burch, Allegany-Limestone; Logan Funden, Portville; Erica Taylor, Big Picture

Medical Professions - Megan Bailey, Allegany-Limestone; Hunter Deyoe, Portville; Megan Jozwiak, Hinsdale; Jenna Lipka, Hinsdale; Gage Reiss, Olean

Product Design and Manufacturing - Christopher Decker, Hinsdale; Casey Evans, Hinsdale

Welding/Metal Fabrication - Christopher Hover, Hinsdale; Alex-Xander Roddey, Olean