to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

Olean CTE Center Posts Honor Rolls for Quarter Four

Mr. Stephen Dieteman, Principal of Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Olean, announced the following students were named to the honor roll for the 4th quarter of the 2016-2017 school year . . .

High Honor Roll for First Year Program (92.0-100 GPA)

Animal Science –  Brooke Andera, Allegany-Limestone; Anjoilie Cole, Olean; Baylee Dixon, Portville; Gabriel Hollamby, Portville; Jaide Moreth, Allegany-Limestone; Anastasia Peck, Olean.

Audio Visual Production – Jordan Babb, Olean; Meagan Bruso, Olean.

Cosmetology – Alexis Aloi, Portville; Alexis Reska Allegany-Limestone; Shaylyn Stanczykowski, Olean.

Criminal Justice – Robert Donahey, Olean.

Media Communications Technology - Courtney Brisky, Olean; Lauren Lafever, Portville.

Medical Professions – Kyla Jackson, Olean; Kyleigh Nolder, Hinsdale.

New Vision Health Professions – Baylee Austin, Allegany-Limestone; Riley Combs, Portville; Brianna Curtin, Olean; Hannah English, Randolph; Claire Fischer, Allegany-Limestone; Katherine Frascella, Franklinville; Casey Krajenski, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Taylor North, Portville; Donald Pfeiffer, Franklinville; Anna-Elisabeth Ross, Olean; Haley Saunders, Ellicottville; Hannah Schifley, Allegany-Limestone; Abigail Schwartz, Olean; Maria Wallace, Allegany-Limestone; Maegan Windus, Olean.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Colby Ervay, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jacob Gibbons, Olean; Jonathan Miller, Olean; Samuel Riley, Ellicottville.

Honor Roll for First Year Program (85.0-91.9 GPA)

Animal Science –  Savannah Chiapuso, Portville; Hayley Laraway, Olean; Clare Manion, Allegany-Limestone; Kayla Oakes, Olean; Klaire Padlo, Portville; Kymoralynn Tait, Allegany-Limestone.

Audio Visual Production – Thomas Baker, Olean; Jacqulyn Crandall, Olean; Nicholas Karl-Lebrenz, Olean.

Automotive Technology – Jerahmy Flick, Allegany-Limestone; Trevor Oliver, Portville; Scott Saltsman, Portville; Robert Wolsky, Portville.

Collision Repair Technology – Andrew Claus, Olean; Carter Hoard, Olean.

Cosmetology – Madison Anastasia, Allegany-Limestone; Ashley Miller, Allegany-Limestone; Alexis Provorse,, Olean; Tianna Taylor, Olean; Myia Ursoy, Portville.

Criminal Justice – Bradley Barton, Allegany-Limestone; Keegan Belleisle, Olean; Madison French, Allegany-Limestone; Gage Weatherell, Olean.

Culinary Arts – Angel Peters, Allegany-Limestone; Anthony Rivera, Olean.

Media Communications Technology - Hayley Baker, Portville; Alyssa Blossom, Olean; Jade Carapellatti, Allegany- Limestone; Kathryn Foulkrod, Allegany-Limestone; Evan Pilon, Olean.

Medical Professions –  Breanna Brooks, Hinsdale; Serena Grosserhode, Olean; Tiffany Jerge, Olean; Gabrielle Malone, Olean; Derrick Mangel, Allegany-Limestone; Dottie Maynard, Olean; Jordyn Smith, Portville; Brittney Steadman, Portville; Erin Wilber, Allegany-Limestone.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Andrea Certo, Olean.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Jakob Herring, Adult; Christopher Sisson, Adult; Scott Wolsky, Portville.

High Honor Roll for Second Year Program (92.0-100 GPA)

Animal Science – Jullie-Anne Deckman, Hinsdale; Taylor George, Olean; Alecsy Howell, Hinsdale; Alyssa Martin, Portville.

Audio Visual Production – Owen Trudeau, Olean; Hunter Williams, Allegany-Limestone.

Automotive Technology – Thomas Benjamin, Olean.

Cosmetology – Brionna Carleton, Portville.

Criminal Justice – Kasie McStraw, Olean.

Media Communications Technology – Jazlyn Ball, Allegany-Limestone; Fayth Bigley, Allegany-Limestone; Desiree Hill, Portville; Brock Minard, Olean.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Jacob Bronneberg, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Travis Franclemont, Olean; Zachary Hubbard, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Korryn Martin, Olean.

Honor Roll for Second Year Program (85.0-91.9 GPA)

Animal Science – Hannah Beard, Portville; Whitney Fye, Olean; Kaitlin Kolasinski, Allegany-Limestone; Sierra Wilson, Hinsdale.

Audio Visual Production – Andrew Burczynski, Olean.

Automotive Technology –  Michael Green, Portville; Skyler Miller, Portville; Micheal Schuman, Portville; Kaylee Shawley, Portville; Joshua Struble, Allegany-Limestone; Yve Tejera, Olean.

Cosmetology – Kristina Rivera, Olean; Mariah Sakala, Olean.

Criminal Justice – Corben Becelia, Olean; Ashley Corcoran, Olean; Kaleb Kastler, Hinsdale; Nicholas Kozlowski, Portville.

Culinary Arts – Alexandria Adusei, Olean; Makiya Corwin, Portville; Katie Harris, Hinsdale; Kennedy Willard, Olean; Ethan Zalwsky, Allegany-Limestone.

Media Communications Technology – Alix Boser, Allegany-Limestone; Zachary Dalton, Olean; Nicole Hughes, Hinsdale; Logan Ketchner, Olean; Tanner Meyer, Olean; Tiana Peterson, Olean.

Medical Professions – Taylor Blackmon, Olean; Makennah Collison, Allegany-Limestone; Grace Emley, Portville; Jazmynn Griffin, Olean; Jenna Trask, Portville.