to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

Honor Rolls Released for 2nd Quarter at Olean CTE Center

Mr. Stephen Dieteman, Principal of the Career and Technical Education Center at Olean, has announced the following students have earned honor roll status for the second quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

First Year High Honor Roll [92-100% average]

Animal Science – Sydnee Ganoung, Allegany-Limestone.

Audio Visual Production – Veronica Ferry, Olean; Anna Phillips, Portville; Sydney Stringer, Portville.

Automotive Technology – Hunter Faulkner, Portville; Dylan Fox, Portville.

Cosmetology – Avianna Howell, Olean; Abby Irvin, Allegany-Limestone; John Perry, Olean; Hailey Stout, Portville; Grace Witter, Olean.

Criminal Justice – Kristen Hitchcock, Allegany-Limestone; Zaine O'Brien, Portville.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Brooke Bushnell, Hinsdale; Jordan Sands, Hinsdale; Kiley Tuttle, Hinsdale.

Media Communications Technology – Logan Funden, Portville; Kailynn Rockefeller, Olean; Lauren Schifley, Allegany-Limestone.

Medical Professions – Hunter DeYoe, Portville; Jenna Lipka, Hinsdale; Paige Ogden, Hinsdale; Rhiannon Peck, Olean; Gage Reiss, Olean.

New Vision - Health Professions – Sachita Barua, Olean; Caelinn Drake, Allegany-Limestone; Kelsey Gengo, Olean; Allyson Haskell, Franklinville; Mikayla Hatzell, Portville; Elijah Hendrix, Olean; Isaac Kopp, Franklinville; Lisa Krotz, Ellicottville;  Ashley Laudisio, West Valley; Riley Mikolajczyk, Olean; Emily Puller, Olean; Natalie Sova, Olean; Burke Whitcomb, Olean; Kathryn Willey, Franklinville.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Christopher Decker, Hinsdale; David Hall, Adult; John Vail, Adult.

First Year Honor Roll [85-91.9% average]

Animal Science – Richelle Armstrong, Olean; Natalie Price-Costa, Allegany-Limestone; Destynie Stanton, Allegany-Limestone.

Audio Visual Production – Hannah Grey, Allegany-Limestone; Dalton Griffin, Allegany-Limestone; Mickey Jordan, Olean; Henry Schauer, Portville.

Automotive Technology – Brodie Austin, Allegany-Limestone; Julie Beard, Portville; Donald Harris, Hinsdale; Jacob Hathaway, Olean; Brockton Hodge, Allegany-Limestone; Dominic Lockwood, Portville; Rayce Peterson, Allegany-Limestone.

Cosmetology – Angela Havens, Olean; Cassidy Knier, Olean; Keyonna Link, Olean; Elizabeth Miller, Portville; Erin Page, Olean; Meagan Ruggles, Portville; Babylove Singleteary, Olean.

Criminal Justice – Hunter Beaver, Portville; William Hall, Portville.

Culinary Arts – Korry Keis, Olean; Anna Mascioni, Allegany-Limestone.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Breanna Brooks, Hinsdale; Deziray Deckman, Hinsdale; Maurya Porter, Hinsdale; Noah Pullins, Portville.

Media Communications Technology – Erica Taylor, Elm Street Academy.

Medical Professions – Natalie Babb, Portville; Megan Bailey, Allegany-Limestone; Megan Jozwiak, Hinsdale.

New Vision - Health Professions – Austin Ring, Olean.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Cameron Carey, Hinsdale; Tyler Tobola, Olean.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Michael Ganoung, Portville.

Second Year High Honor Roll [92-100% average]

Animal Science – Anjoilie Cole, Olean; Baylee Dixon, Portville; Anastasia Peck, Olean.

Automotive Technology – Alexander Ferrucci, Allegany-Limestone.

Cosmetology – Alexis Aloi, Portville; Ashley Miller, Allegany-Limestone; Alexis Reska, Allegany-Limestone; Kristin Smith, Olean; Shaylyn Stanczykowski, Olean.

Criminal Justice – Gage Weatherell, Olean.

Media Communications Technology - Courtney Brisky, Olean; Kathryn Foulkrod, Allegany-Limestone; Lauren Lafever, Portville.

Medical Professions – Kyleigh Nolder, Hinsdale; Brittney Steadman, Portville; Erin Wilber, Allegany-Limestone.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Andrea Certo, Olean; Jacob Gibbons, Olean; Dakota Woods, Allegany-Limestone.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Jakob Herring, Adult.

Second Year Honor Roll [85-91.9% average]

Animal Science – Brooke Andera, Allegany-Limestone; Gabriel Hollamby, Portville; Hayley Laraway, Olean; Clare Manion, Allegany-Limestone; Klaire Padlo, Portville; Kymoralynn Tait, Allegany-Limestone.

Audio Visual Production –  Jordan Babb, Olean; Meagan Bruso, Olean; Jacqulyn Crandall, Olean; Collin Hillman, Hinsdale.

Automotive Technology – Zachery Hopkins, Olean; Trevor Oliver, Portville; Scott Saltsman, Portville; Robert Wolsky, Portville.

Collision Repair Technology – Carter Hoard, Olean.

Cosmetology – Madison Anastasia, Allegany-Limestone; Sierra Churakos, Olean; Myia Ursoy, Olean.

Criminal Justice – Robert Donahey, Olean; Zachary Graham, Allegany-Limestone; Triston Heitzinger, Allegany-Limestone.

Culinary Arts – Taylor Richardson, Portville; Anthony Rivera, Olean.

Media Communications Technology - Hayley Baker, Portville; Alyssa Blossom, Adult; Jade Carapellatti, Allegany- Limestone; Evan Pilon, Olean; Alexis Sider, Allegany-Limestone; Austin Wright, Olean.

Medical Professions –  Jaelynn Friel, Olean; Serena Grosserhode, Olean; Kayla Hurd, Olean; Kyla Jackson, Olean; Tiffany Jerge, Olean; Gabrielle Malone, Olean; Dottie Maynard, Olean.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Colby Ervay, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jonathan Miller, Olean; Samuel Riley, Ellicottville.