to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

Ellicottville CTE Releases Quarter 4 Honor Rolls

The Career and Technical Education Center at Ellicottville has announced the following students were named to the Honor and High Honor Rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2016-2017 school year . . .

Honor Roll (85.0-91.9 GPA)

Animal Science – Jesus Collins, Franklinville; Emilee Delity, Ellicottville; Cassandra Green, Pioneer; Sebastian Parker, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Sara Simpson, Salamanca; Kayla Stoehr, Ellicottville; Tessa Sullivan, West Valley; Austin Wickham-Green, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Kaylin Wilber, Franklinville.

Automotive Technology – Colton Jansen, Pioneer; Donald Koch, Pioneer; Jacob Ling, Randolph; Tyler Musall, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Hunter Newland, Pioneer; Dakota Parkhurst, Randolph; Dlyan Williams, Randolph.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Matthew Buckley, Allegany/Limestone; Dakota Crawford, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Connor Fitzpatrick, Ellicottville; Matthew Grigsby, West Valley; Devon Jones, Central Baptist Christian School; Brett Lyons, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Ryan Shipherd, Randolph; Ian Smith, Pioneer; Adam Zeafla, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Collision Repair Technology – Garrett Bochenek, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Randall Costello Jr, Salamanca; Derek Gerwitz, West Valley; Tyler Ludwig, Pioneer; Jacob McGranor, Big Picture/Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Cosmetology – Sharon Bailey, West Valley; Julianna Davis, Pioneer; Kalynn Decker, Franklinville; Jade Green, Salamanca; Vanessa Hartman, Pioneer; Lillianna Herr, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Jana Jaquith, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Amy Makowski, Pioneer; Elizabeth Moran, Pioneer; Caleigh Peterson, Randolph; Jessica Reynolds, Pionner; Hannah Staufenberger, Pioneer; Emme Taylor, Randolph; Raven Waterhouse, Randolph.

Criminal Justice – Zachary Baker, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Aaron Blank, Ellicottville; Chad Boldt, West Valley; Joseph Carlson, Randolph; Hailey Dunmire, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Seth Farrand, Franklinville; Cheyanne Folts, West Valley; Benjamin Marsh, Ellicottville; Derrick Miller, West Valley; Ryan Minner, Salamanca; Sam Myhre, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Ralph Nisbet II, Pioneer; Brent Nourse, Pioneer.

Culinary Arts – Kristine Chapman, Pioneer; Mark Coban Jr., Salamanca; Autum Cook, Randolph; Brooke Cross, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Zachary Doner, Salamanca; Olivia Fellows, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Paije Green, Pioneer; Tanielle Hall, Randolph; Spencer Halom, Randolph; Courtney Levine, Salamanca; Nora Mitchell, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Jeremiah Pearson, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Matthew Pepper, Franklinville; Cameron Stuhler, West Valley; Elinor Williams, Pioneer.

Early Childhood – Sara Belscher, Pioneer; Rochelle Bish, Salamanca; Autumn Gilbert, Springville; Kailey Gominiak, Springville G.I.; Kaylee Kellogg, Franklinville; Sarah Kester, Springville G.I.; Katherine Mitchell, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Kaili Perkins, Ellicottville; MacKenzie Swiech, Salamanca; Patricia Tallman, Springville G.I.; Kelsey Wood, Pioneer.

High School Equivalency – Bradly Benham, Hinsdale; Gerrott Hutchison, Pioneer; Dakota Scanio, Springville G.I..

Media Communications Technology – Brooke Coolidge, Ellicottville; Hunter Darmstedter, Springville G.I.; David Davies, Hinsdale; Ronald Davis III, Randolph; Ices Decker, Ellicottville; Amber Finley, Pioneer; Brittney Gonzalez, Salamanca; Madison Hurtubise, West Valley; Madison Johnson, West Valley; Cameron Mower, Randolph; D’Artagnan Pepper, Franklinville.

Medical Assisting – Haylee Adams, Ellicottville; Kyla Brown, Pioneer; Brittany Chislett, Pioneer; Summer Kelley, Ellicottville; Emily Lecceardone, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Benjamin Lenahan, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Kirsten Lounsbury, Salamanca; Mickenzie McAuley, Salamanca; Jenna Pierce, Salamanca; Cassidy Poitras, Randolph; Sarah Sawicki, Salamanca; Karly Siperek, Ellicottville.

Natural Resources – Jarod Haught, Springville G.I.; Dakota John, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Michael Place, Springville G.I.; Cooper Ploetz, Springville G.I..

Power Equipment Technology – Randall Aldrich II, Randolph; Roberto Alvarez, West Valley; Lucas Foster, Ellicottville; Nicholas Foster, Ellicottville; Nicholas Giardini, Allegany/Limestone; Zachary Golley, Ellicottville; Robert Hoag, Salamanca; Jesse Konert, Springville G.I.; Jacob Marsh, Ellicottville; Nicholas Mascioni, Allegany/Limestone; Emily Roman, Springville G.I.; Nathan Schneeberger, Randolph.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Noah Persson, Randolph; Talon Schneider, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

High Honor Roll (92.0-100 GPA)

Animal Science – Amber Hebdon, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Hannah Lund, Pioneer; Julie Mattson, Randolph; Lydia Potts, Franklinville; Nicole Simmons, Franklinville; Taylor Smith, West Valley; Sara Vanvoorhees, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Heidi Yocum, Pioneer.

Automotive Technology – Dillan Bartholomew, Franklinville; MacKenzie Bentley, Randolph; Dustin Bowers-Seekins, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Zephran Pennington, Randolph.

Carpentry & Construction Trades – Adam Gannon, Pioneer; Henry Heim, West Valley.

Collision Repair Technology – Caleb Ebert, Pioneer; Anthony Hauck, Randolph; Andrew Hutchison, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Brett Mapes, Franklinville; Richard Neamon, Pioneer.

Cosmetology – Ashlee Baumgart, Franklinville; Elizabeth Bushnell, Franklinville; Olivia James, Randolph; Alyssa Jones, Pioneer; Brooke Mason, Adult; Lexus McClune, Randolph; Kayla Reynolds, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Shyenne Segool, Pioneer; Kristine Sparceno, Pioneer; Mary Williams, Pioneer.

Criminal Justice – Alicia Besch, Pioneer; Bailey Dineen, Salamanca; William Isaman, Franklinville; Benjamin Kaczmarek, Pioneer; Kurt Miller, Franklinville; Kassidy Phetteplace, Franklinville.

Culinary Arts – Haile Coder, Pioneer; Isaac Neudeck, Central Baptist Christian School; Aidan Rozler, Ellicottville; Stephenie Smith, Salamanca; Kalvin Teeft, Adult; Chase Work, Central Baptist Christian School.

Early Childhood – Raelyn Clark, Allegany/Limestone; Courtneay Kay Fiske, Franklinville; Lauren Hunt, Salamanca; Courtney Kellogg, Franklinville; Morgan Wise, Franklinville.

Media Communications Technology – Kayla Butcher, Salamanca; Foster Dieter, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Orianna Jimerson, Salamanca; Isaac Kinne, Allegany/Limestone; Brianna Marsh, Salamanca; Julianna Noto, West Valley; Jennie Stevens, Salamanca; Brittany Stewart, Franklinville; Ryan Sweet, Franklinville.

Medical Assisting – Kamryn Kenny, Pioneer; Brianna Papke, Pioneer; Bailey Perkins, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Ashlee Ruiz, Ellicottville; Tarah Scharf, Ellicottville; Ariah Tocha, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Daniel Tupchik, Ellicottville.

Natural Resources – Delain Geist, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Adam Schroeder, Springville G.I.; Edward Thiel, West Valley.

Power Equipment Technology – Samuel Kellogg, Franklinville.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Lillian Bartholomew, Franklinville; Cole Lachut, Pioneer; Jarod Logel, Pioneer; Walter Woodarek, Ellicottville.