to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

Ellicottville CTE Quarter 3 Honor Rolls

Honor Roll

Animal Science – Cheyenne Cummings, Pioneer; Kay Dechow, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Kaleb France, Pioneer; Tiffany Hoch, Randolph; Allison Sharp, Randolph; Hannah Stechenfinger, Salamanca.

Automotive Technology – Daniel Briggs, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Shawn Fitzgerald, Pioneer; Destiny Lathrop, Randolph; Daniel Palmateer, Pioneer; Makayla Tarr, Big Picture/Hinsdale.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Caleb Bentson, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Brandon Blackmon, West Valley; Grant Cowles, Allegany/Limestone; Derrius Dowdy, Salamanca; Jeremiah Foster, Salamanca; Zoie Georgianni, Ellicottville; Logan Green, Allegany/Limestone; Gabriel Holland, Central Baptist Christian School; Blake Kerlin, Pioneer; Tyler Reynolds, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Daniel Ruehl Jr., Randolph.

Collision Repair Technology – Cody Harvey, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Scott McBurney, West Valley; Jocob Wig, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Cosmetology – Madysen Barber, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cee Jay Dean, Pioneer; Camryn Earley, Ellicottville; Brianna Hackett, Pioneer; Kaytelynn Hackett, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Trinity Haynes, Pioneer; Jenna Hitchcock, Pioneer; Hailey Jacobson, Salamanca; Kathleen Jennings, Franklinville; Madison Marsh, Pioneer; Tiffany Phillips, Pioneer; Grace Young, Ellicottville.

Criminal Justice – Marshall Feltz, Pioneer; Sierra Folts, West Valley; Sully Higgins, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cecil Johns, Salamanca; Nicholas Milks, Salamanca.

Culinary Arts – James Bogue, Ellicottville; Taylor Lavelle, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Julia Sanders, Pioneer; Brayen Tascone, Franklinville.

Early Childhood – Aisha Armstrong, Salamanca; Cloey Case, Big Picture/Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Hannah Delity, Ellicottville; Baylee Klusek, Salamanca; Kaejynn Wagner, Pioneer; Kaylee Zeth, Randolph.

Heavy Equipment Operations –Aaron George, Salamanca; Cody Hyman, Franklinville; Timothy Jedrosko, Allegany/Limestone.

Media Communications Technology – Alex Bennett, Salamanca; Michael Briggs, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jordan Grinols, Ellicottville; Haley Hartson, Randolph; Reda Lilley, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Connor Reed, Salamanca.

Medical Assisting – Faith Fridman, Pioneer; Renee Harvey, Randolph; Rayona Jimerson, Salamanca; Emily Lindquist, Randolph; Carol Pilling, Pioneer; Kyla Wainwright, Pioneer.

Natural Resources – Kristen Brown, Springville G.I.; Jacob Cieszynski, Springville G.I.; Dallas Cumbie, Big Picture/Randolph; Nathan Cycon, Pioneer; Garon Domes, Springville G.I.; Brian Hill, Salamanca; Izaak Kettle, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Alex Priest, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Amanda Schroeder, Springville G.I.; Nicholas Williams, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Power Equipment Technology – Hunter Barber, Randolph; Kaleb Bowers-Seekins, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Hunter Carr, Springville G.I.; Aaron Doyle, Pioneer; Edmond Fontaine, Pioneer; Gabriel Hauri, Ellicottville; Davis Mesch, Springville G.I.; Brian Reed, West Valley; Steven Rowland Jr., Ellicottville; Wayne Smith III, Springville G.I.; Skyler Wright, Randolph.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Caleb Adamic, Ellicottville; Kaitlyn Carr, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Michael Guerin, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Dakota Weller, Franklinville.

High Honor Roll

Animal Science – Stephen Delano, Pioneer; Heidi Estabrook, Pioneer; Jonathan Hawkins, Ellicottville; Brianna Nuttall, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Sierra Wilber, Ellicottville.

Automotive Technology – Cammie Rose Mayes, Franklinville.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Dennis Butinski, Adult; Joshua Hunt, Central Baptist Christian School; Chloe Martinek, Randolph; Jacob Torpey, Franklinville.

Cosmetology – Jaclyn Freundschuh, Ellicottville; Amanda Graham, Randolph; Sadie Martin, Pioneer; Carmen Mason, Salamanca; Brooke Wagatha, Big Picture/Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Criminal Justice – Dominic Biscaro, Pioneer; Aliyah Bissonnette, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Seth Bocharski, Salamanca; Shane Cope, Central Baptist Christian School; Jason Fisher, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Christian Hudzinski, Pioneer; Nathan Kencel, Pioneer; Kara Kraft, Franklinville; Tiger London, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Blake Milks, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Adam Moran, Pioneer; Jason Oberer, Ellicottville; Lucas Reed, Randolph; Lillian Shanley, West Valley; Olivia Smith, Franklinville; Aiden Spencer, Pioneer; Casandra Thompson, Pioneer.

Culinary Arts – Reno Kelley, Adult; Anastacia Miller, Randolph; Becca Smith, West Valley.

Early Childhood – Jenna Langley, Pioneer; Abigail Papke, Pioneer; Megan Stuve, Ellicottville; McKenzie Welch, Franklinville.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Michael Boberg, West Valley; Samuel Giardini, Allegany/Limestone; Samuel Klahn, West Valley; Vincent Sluga, Randolph.

Media Communications Technology – Brianna Gasper, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Sandra Hebdon, West Valley; Benjamin Kilbury, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Sierra Mazurczyk, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Nathan McManus, Franklinville; Cyrene Moore, Ellicottville; Aliyah Mormile, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Seth Pfeiffer, Franklinville; Adriana Roblee, West Valley; Jacob Summers, Ellicottville; Kayla Wingate, Pioneer.

Medical Assisting – Miranda Bernardi, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Olivia Harder, Pioneer; Emily Horth, Cattaraugus-Little Valley;  McKenzie Martin, Franklinville; Delaney Neuman, West Valley; Ronni Oakes, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Audra Perkins, Ellicottville; MacKenzie Ryan, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Lauren Stoltz, Salamanca.

Natural Resources – John Giardini, Allegany/Limestone; Ryan Johnson, Springville G.I.; Brock Moshier, Allegany/Limestone; Peter Priester, Springville G.I..

Power Equipment Technology – Joshua Beres, Springville G.I.; Travis Dusterhus, West Valley; Collin Rounsville, Allegany/Limestone; Justin Seltzer, West Valley.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Evan Liskow, Randolph; Charles Madison, Randolph; Chandler Miles, Pioneer; Maxwell Mutton, Springville G.I.; William Snyder IV, Springville G.I.; Bryce Taylor, Salamanca.