to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

CTE Center at Olean Releases 3rd Quarter Honor Rolls

Mr. Stephen Dieteman, Principal of the Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Olean, announced the following students were named to the honor rolls for the third quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

First Year High Honor Roll [92-100% average]

Animal Science – Sydnee Ganoung, Allegany-Limestone; Natalie Price-Costa, Allegany-Limestone; Destynie Stanton, Allegany-Limestone.

Audio Visual Production – Veronica Ferry, Olean; Anna Phillips, Portville.

Auto Technology – Brodie Austin, Allegany-Limestone; Julie Beard, Portville; Hunter Faulkner, Portville; Dylan Fox, Portville; Brockton Hodge, Allegany-Limestone; Dominic Lockwood, Portville.

Cosmetology – Abby Irvin, Allegany-Limestone; Meagan Ruggles, Portville; Hailey Stout, Portville.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Brooke Bushnell, Hinsdale; Jordan Sands, Hinsdale; Kiley Tuttle, Hinsdale.

Media Communications Technology – Logan Funden, Portville; Lauren Schifley, Allegany-Limestone.

Medical Professions – Megan Bailey, Allegany-Limestone; Hunter DeYoe, Portville; Megan Jozwiak, Hinsdale; Jenna Lipka, Hinsdale; Paige Ogden, Hinsdale; Rhiannon Peck, Olean; Gage Reiss, Olean.

New Vision - Health Professions – Sachita Barua, Olean; Caelinn Drake, Allegany-Limestone; Kelsey Gengo, Olean; Allyson Haskell, Franklinville; Mikayla Hatzell, Portville; Elijah Hendrix, Olean; Isaac Kopp, Franklinville; Lisa Krotz, Ellicottville;  Ashley Laudisio, West Valley; Riley Mikolajczyk, Olean; Emily Puller, Olean; Natalie Sova, Olean; Kathryn Willey, Franklinville.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Tyler Tobola, Olean.

First Year Honor Roll [85-91.9% average]

Animal Science – Mikayla Baumgart, Olean; Indiana Brundage, Portville; Trinity Collett, Hinsdale.

Audio Visual Production – Morgan Blauser, Allegany-Limestone; Dustin Cory, Hinsdale; Dalton Griffin, Allegany-Limestone; Mickey Jordan, Olean; Henry Schauer, Portville; Sydney Stringer, Portville; Jazlynn Sullivan, Olean.

Auto Technology – Cole Butterbaugh, Olean; Daniel Crum, Olean; Donald Harris, Hinsdale; Jacob Hathaway, Olean; Steven Isenberg, Olean; Kyle Liguori, Olean; Rayce Peterson, Allegany-Limestone; Torry Stives, Olean.

Cosmetology – Angela Havens, Olean; Avianna Howell, Olean; Keyonna Link, Olean; Elizabeth Miller, Portville; John Perry, Olean.

Criminal Justice – William Hall, Portville; Kristen Hitchcock, Olean; Zaine O'Brien, Portville.

Culinary Arts – Korry Keis, Olean; Anna Mascioni, Allegany-Limestone.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Breanna Brooks, Hinsdale; Deziray Deckman, Hinsdale; Jade Laurich, Portville; Ashley Mott, Allegany-Limestone; Maurya Porter, Hinsdale; Noah Pullins, Portville.

Media Communications Technology – Kailynn Rockefeller, Olean; Erica Taylor, Elm Street Academy.

Medical Professions – Destiny Carro, Portville; Jordan Lippert, Portville.

New Vision - Health Professions – Burke Whitcomb, Olean.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Cameron Carey, Hinsdale; Christopher Decker, Hinsdale; Matthew Maynard, Olean.

Second Year High Honor Roll [92-100% average]

Animal Science – Clare Manion, Allegany-Limestone; Kayla Oakes, Olean; Anastasia Peck, Olean.

Audio Visual Production – Taylor Cramer, Olean; Collin Hillman, Hinsdale; Joshua Lewis, Portville; Maxwell Morton, Olean.

Cosmetology – Alexis Aloi, Portville; Ashley Miller, Allegany-Limestone; Alexis Reska Allegany-Limestone; Shaylyn Stanczykowski, Olean.

Media Communications Technology - Courtney Brisky, Olean; Kathryn Foulkrod, Allegany-Limestone; Evan Pilon, Olean.

Medical Professions – Kyleigh Nolder, Hinsdale; Brittney Steadman, Portville.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Andrea Certo, Olean; Colby Ervay, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jacob Gibbons, Olean; Samuel Riley, Ellicottville; John Vail, Adult; Dakota Woods, Allegany-Limestone.

Second Year Honor Roll [85-91.9% average]

Animal Science –  Brooke Andera, Allegany-Limestone; Anjoilie Cole, Olean; Baylee Dixon, Portville; Gabriel Hollamby, Portville; Hayley Laraway, Olean; Jaide Moreth, Allegany-Limestone; Klaire Padlo, Portville; Kymoralynn Tait, Allegany-Limestone.

Audio Visual Production –  Meagan Bruso, Olean; Jacqulyn Crandall, Olean; Tyler Irvin, Olean; Nicholas Karl-Lebrenz, Olean.

Auto Technology – Alexander Ferrucci, Allegany-Limestone; Zachery Hopkins, Olean; Trevor Oliver, Portville; Robert Wolsky, Portville; Dakota Woodruff, Portville.

Collision Repair Technology – Carter Hoard, Olean; Brendon Stover, Allegany-Limestone.

Cosmetology – Madison Anastasia, Allegany-Limestone; Kristin Smith, Olean.

Criminal Justice – Triston Heitzinger, Allegany-Limestone; Gage Weatherell, Olean.

Culinary Arts – Angel Peters, Allegany-Limestone; Taylor Richardson, Portville; Anthony Rivera, Olean.

Media Communications Technology - Hayley Baker, Portville; Alyssa Blossom, Adult; Jade Carapellatti, Allegany- Limestone; Lauren Lafever, Portville; Jeremiah Rodgers, Allegany-Limestone; Alexis Sider, Allegany-Limestone.

Medical Professions – Serena Grosserhode, Olean; Kayla Hurd, Olean; Kyla Jackson, Olean; Tiffany Jerge, Olean; Gabrielle Malone, Olean; Jordyn Smith, Portville; Erin Wilber, Allegany-Limestone.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Daniel Bender, Portville; Jakob Herring, Adult; Scott Wolsky, Portville.