to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

CTE Center at Olean Posts Honor Rolls for 4th Quarter

Mr. Stephen Dieteman, Principal of Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Olean, announces the following students are on the Honor Roll for the Fourth Quarter of the 2018-2019 school year . . .

First Year High Honor Roll [92-100% average]

Animal Science – Kirsten Burton, Portville; Garrett Chase, Olean; Lydia Hendrix, Olean; Cecilia Ruszkowski, Olean; Savanna Wilson, Hinsdale; Dakota Yehl, Hinsdale

Cosmetology - Corissa Cousins, Portville; Katelynn Miller, Allegany-Limestone

Criminal Justice - Dylan Booker, Allegany-Limestone; Kailey Rowland, Hinsdale

Culinary Arts - Victoria Irons, Adult; Robin Merritt, Adult; Eric Perkins, Portville; Deborah Scott, Adult; Denise Turner, Adult

Early Childhood/Human Services - Amelia Mascioni, Allegany-Limestone

Medical Professions – Kaitlynn Ensell, Olean; Makayla Perez-Morales, Hinsdale; Keegan Rowland, Hinsdale; Shannen Stein, Portville

Product Design and Manufacturing -  Malachi Cleveland, Allegany-Limestone; Nolan Hurlburt, Olean; Jason Karroach, Allegany-Limestone; Jonah Meacham, Allegany-Limestone

First Year Honor Roll [85-91.9% average]

Animal Science - Summer Bunker, Olean; Allen Kenjockety, Hinsdale; Maggie Swartwout, Portville

Audio Visual Production - Sayber Cashimere, Olean; Dustyn Green, Allegany-Limetone; Kyle Griffin, Allegany-Limestone; Charles Struble, Hinsdale; Emma Valentin, Olean; Sylvan Withey, Olean

Automotive Technology - Derek Mikolajczyk, Portville

Cosmetology - Cierra James, Allegany-Limestone; Mary Jenks, Adult

Criminal Justice - Chad Carlson, Allegany-Limestone; Nicholas Jones, Allegany-Limestone; Kaitlynn Roberson, Hinsdale; Neleha Wiedemann, Portville

Early Childhood/Human Services - Gabriella Carmona, Allegany-Limestone; Sydnie Ellman, Olean; Ainslie Gardner, Portville; Cassandra Hurd, Allegany-Limestone; Julie Kuhn, Portville; Parker Page, Portville; Rieley Scott, Olean; Arielle Vaughn, Olean

Media Communications Technology - Makenzie Rossman, IJN

Medical Professions - Damani Crolle, Olean; Kaitlen Darcy, Hinsdale; Gage Gardner, Olean; Harlee Howard, Portville; Kelly Karnuth, Portville; Madison Kirby, Olean; Dylan Main, Portville; Magnus Mason, Allegany-Limestone; Gabrielle Pasquale, Portville; Michael Stillman, Portville; Paige Tomljenovich, Hinsdale

Product Design and Manufacturing - Alek Shubert, Olean

Second Year Program - High Honor Roll [92-100% average]

Animal Science - Sydnee Ganoung, Allegany-Limestone; Natalie Price, Allegany-Limestone; Destynie Stanton, Allegany-Limestone

Audio Visual Production - Anderson Phillips, Portville; Sydney Stringer, Portville

Automotive Technology - Daniel Crum, Olean; Hunter Faulkner, Portville

Cosmetology - Angela Havens, Olean; Abby Irvin, Allegany-Limestone; Elizabeth Miller, Portville; John Perry, Olean; Meagan Ruggles, Portville; Hailey Stout, Portville; Grace Witter, Olean

Early Childhood/Human Services - Jordan Sands, Hinsdale

Media Communications Technology - Logan Funden, Portville; Lauren Schifley, Allegany-Limestone

Medical Professions - Megan Jozwiak, Hinsdale

New Vision-Health Professions -  Louisa Benatovich, Ellicottville; Matthew Droney, Olean; Alice Li, Allegany-Limestone; Sierra Maybee, Ellicottville; Hira Mirza, Olean; Filip Morawski, Olean; Kaitlyn Patrone, Olean; Alivia Schoening, Olean; Cameron Spring, Alleany-Limestone; Erin Washburn, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Arianna Wolfer, Franklinville; Shianne Woodgie, Allegany-Limestone

Product Design and Manufacturing - John Vail, Adult

Second Year Program - Honor Roll [85-91.9% average]

Animal Science - Indiana Brundage, Portville; Trinity Collett, Hinsdale

Audio Visual Production - Dustin Cory, Hinsdale; Veronica Ferry, Olean; Dalton Griffin, Allegany-Limestone; Mickey Jordan, Olean; Henry Schauer, Portville; Jazlynn Sullivan, Olean

Automotive Technology - Brodie Austin, Allegany-Limestone; Julie Beard, Portville; Cole Butterbaugh, Olean; Dylan Fox, Portville; Jacob Hathaway, Olean; Steven Isenberg, Olean; Dominic Lockwood, Portville; Torry Stives, Olean

Cosmetology – Avianna Howell, Olean; Keyonna Link, Olean

Culinary Arts - Korry Keis, Olean; Anna Mascioni, Allegany-Limestone

Early Childhood/Human Services – Deziray Deckman, Hinsdale; Jade Laurich, Portville; Megan Michienzi, Olean; Noah Pullins, Portville

Media Communications Technology - Isaiah George, Olean; Erica Taylor, Big Picture; Devin Wesley, Olean

Medical Professions - Megan Bailey, Allegany-Limestone; Leesa Blinn, Portville; Destiny Carro, Portville; Hunter Deyoe, Portville; Jenna Lipka, Hinsdale; Paige Ogden, Hinsdale; Gage Reiss, Olean; Kourtney Sammons, Allegany-Limestone

New Visions-Health Professions - MacKenzie Aderman, Allegany-Limestone; Brennan Finn, Ellicottville

Product Design and Manufacturing - Cameron Carey, Hinsdale; Christopher Decker, Hinsdale; Casey Evans, Hinsdale; Nicholas McRae, Portville