to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

CTE Center at Ellicottville Announces Honor Rolls and Perfect Attendance for Quarter 3

Mr. Noel Sheehy Dieteman, Principal of the Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Ellicottville, announced the following students were named to the honor rolls for the third quarter of the 2017-2018 school year. 

Honor Roll [85-91.9% average]

Animal Science – Janae Clendening, Cattaruaugus-Little Valley; Brianna France, Pioneer; Kaleb France, Pioneer; David Lewis, Franklinville; Julie Mattson, Randolph; Caleb Reed, Salamanca; Hannah Stechenfinger, Salamanca; Devon Vroman, Big Picture/Franklinville.

Auto Technology – Dillan Bartholomew, Franklinville; Shawn Fitzgerald, Pioneer; Cammie Mayes, Franklinville; Hunter Newland, Pioneer.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Caleb Bentson, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Hunter Bishop, Ellicottville; Gage Farrington, Franklinville; Jacob Fish, Franklinville; Logan Green, Allegany-Limestone; Matthew Grigsby, West Valley; Brett Lyons, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Adam Zeafla, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Collision Repair Technology – Tyler Ludwig, Pioneer; Brett Mapes, Franklinville; Scott McBurney, West Valley; Brandon Tackentien, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jacob Wig, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Cosmetology – Taylor Balcom, Franklinville; Hannah Cassoni, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Hailey Jacobson, Salamanca; Amy Makowski, Pioneer; Caleigh Peterson, Randolph; Tiffany Phillips, Pioneer; Shyenne Segool, Pioneer; Kristine Sparceno, Pioneer; Sarah Taft, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Grace Young, Ellicottville.

Criminal Justice – Seth Bocharski, Salamanca; Catherine Byrne, Pioneer; Hailey Dunmire, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jason Fisher, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Haley Hartson, Randolph; Emery Marsh, Pioneer; Edward Mead, Pioneer; Adam Moran, Pioneer; Sam Myhre, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jason Oberer, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Lane Patton, Pioneer; Courtney Reczek, Pioneer; Lucas Reed, Randolph; April Ring, West Valley.

Culinary Arts – Jack Bushnell, Franklinville; Taylor Lavelle, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Courtney Levine, Salamanca; Isaac Neudeck, Central Baptist Christian School; Ashley Peluse, Pioneer; Matthew Pepper, Franklinville; John Quigley, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Kalvin Teeft, Adult.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Rochelle Bish, Salamanca; Autumn Dash, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Kailey Gominiak, Springville G.I.; Kimberlie Kennedy, Salamanca; Sarah Kester, Springville G.I.; Brittany Morris, Pioneer.

Early Entry CTE – Courtney Venturin, Ellicottville.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Tra Bargy, Randolph; Andrew Colburn, Salamanca; Justin Degenfelder, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Adam Gassman, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cody Hyman, Franklinville; Samuel Klahn, West Valley; Camryn Phinney, West Valley.

High School Equivalency – Annabelle Flint, Springville G.I.; Izaak Kettle, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; April Ring, West Valley; Kyle Zynda, Springville G.I..

Media Communications Technology – Michael Briggs, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; David Davies, Hinsdale/Olean; Ices Decker, Ellicottville; Foster Dieter, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Amber Finley, Pioneer;  Haili Fox, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Brittney Gonzalez, Salamanca; Isaac Kinne, Allegany-Limestone; Sierra Mazurczyk, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Nathan McManus, Franklinville; Jaeden Reed, Franklinville; Connor Reed, Salamanca; Jacob Summers, Ellicottville; Kayla Wingate, Pioneer.

Medical Assisting – Brook Brzezicki, Pioneer; Madison Callahan, Randolph; Breann Cheney, Salamanca; Brittany Chislett, Pioneer; Morgan Howard, Franklinville; Kiara Leederman, Pioneer; Emily Lindquist, Randolph; Delaney Neuman, West Valley; MacKenzie Ryan, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Sarah Sawicki, Salamanca.

Natural Resources – Garon Domes, Springville G.I.; Jessica Ellis, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Delain Geist, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Corey Meyer, Springville G.I..

Power Equipment Technology – Roberto Alvarez, West Valley; Lucas Foster, Ellicottville; Griffin Haley, Ellicottville; Aurther Kidd, Franklinville; Nicholas Mascioni, Allegany-Limestone; Brian Reed, West Valley; Steven Rowland Jr., Ellicottville; Timothy Venturin, Ellicottville.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Joshua Allegra, Ellicottville; Austin Anderson, Pioneer; Lillian Bartholomew, Franklinville; Stephen Delano, Pioneer; Brandon Giroux, Pioneer; Jacob Harris, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Andrew Kahm, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

High Honor Roll [92-100% average]

Animal Science – Emilee Delity, Ellicottville; Tiffany Hoch, Randolph; Hannah Lund, Pioneer; Brianna Nuttall, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Nicole Simmons, Franklinville.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Brandon Blackmon, West Valley; Henry Heim, West Valley; Tyler Reynolds, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Collision Repair Technology – Brett Mapes, Franklinville; Jacob Wig, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Cosmetology – Skylar Bennett, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Cee Jay Dean, Pioneer; Michaela Fauver, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jaclyn Freundschuh, Ellicottville; Jada Fuller, Franklinville; Trinity Haynes, Pioneer; Kathleen Jennings, Franklinville; Zoie Jones, Pioneer; Sadie Martin, Pioneer; Lexus McClune, Randolph; Raven Waterhouse, Randolph.

Criminal Justice – Zachary Baker, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Alicia Besch, Pioneer; Aliyah Bissonnette, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Joseph Carlson, Pioneer; Cheyanne Folts, West Valley; Derek Fox, Franklinville; Cecil Johns, Salamanca; Kara Kraft, Franklinville; Tiger London, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Lillian Shanley, West Valley; Casandra Thompson, Pioneer.

Culinary Arts – Kristine Chapman, Pioneer; Spencer Halom, Randolph; Reno Kelley, Adult; Jeremiah Pearson, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Carl Sanchez, Pioneer; Becca Smith, West Valley; Chase Work, Central Baptist Christian School.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Raelyn Clark, Allegany-Limestone; Jenna Langley, Pioneer; Katherine Mitchell; Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Kaejynn Wagner, Pioneer.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Michael Boberg, West Valley.

Media Communications Technology – Kayla Butcher, Salamanca; Julianna Noto, West Valley; Seth Pfeiffer, Franklinville; Ryan Sweet, Franklinville.

Medical Assisting – Kyla Brown, Pioneer; Kaitlynn Magee, Franklinville; Ronni Oakes, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Brianna Papke, Pioneer; Bailey Perkins, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Ashlee Ruiz,  Ellicottville; Lauren Stoltz, Salamanca; Ariah Tocha, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Daniel Tupchik, Ellicottville; Kyla Wainwright, Pioneer.

Natural Resources – Jarod Haught, Springville G.I.; Ryan Johnson, Springville G.I.; Edward Thiel, West Valley.

Power Equipment Technology – Travis Dusterhus, West Valley; Samuel Kellogg, Franklinville; Collin Rounsville, Allegany-Limestone; Wayne Smith III, Springville G.I..

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Kaitlyn Carr, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Evan Liskow, Randolph; Jarod Logel, Pioneer; Charles Madison, Randolph; Maxwell Mutton, Springville G.I.; William Snyder IV, Springville G.I.; Bryce Taylor, Salamanca.

Perfect Attendance

Animal Science – Kaleb France, Pioneer; Hannah Lund, Pioneer; Brianna Nuttall, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Auto Technology – Dillan Bartholomew, Franklinville; Patrick Chaney, Pioneer; Shawn Fitzgerald, Pioneer; Lucas Wesley, Franklinville.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Caleb Bentson, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Brandon Blackmon, West Valley; Grant Cowles, Allegany-Limestone; Jacob Fish, Franklinville; Henry Heim, West Valley; Daniel Learn, Salamanca; Tyler Reynolds, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Ian Smith, Pioneer.

Collision Repair Technology – Audrianna Taylor, Salamanca.

Cosmetology – Jada Fuller, Franklinville; Kathleen Jennings, Franklinville; Tiffany Phillips, Pioneer.

Criminal Justice – Zachary Baker, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Hailey Dunmire, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Derek Fox, Franklinville; Kara Kraft, Franklinville; Tiger London, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Jason Oberer, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Lillian Shanley, West Valley.

Culinary Arts – Jack Bushnell, Franklinville; Reno Kelley, Adult; Becca Smith, West Valley.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Jenna Langley, Pioneer.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Michael Boberg, West Valley; Adam Gassman, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Camryn Phinney, West Valley.

Media Communications Technology – Michael Briggs, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Nathan McManus, Franklinville; Seth Pfeiffer, Franklinville.

Medical Assisting – Kyla Brown, Pioneer; Ariah Tocha, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Kyla Wainwright, Pioneer.

Natural Resources – Edward Thiel, West Valley.

Power Equipment Technology – Zachary Ginnery, Cattaraugus-Little Valley; Samuel Kellogg, Franklinville; Collin Rounsville, Allegany-Limestone.

Welding/Metal Fabrications – Joshua Allegra, Ellicottville; Bryce Taylor, Salamanca.