to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

CTE Center at Belmont Releases Honor Rolls for Quarter 1

Mrs. Kathleen Brisky, Principal of the Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Belmont, announces following students are on the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2018-2019 school year . . .

High Honor Roll [92-100%]

Animal Science – Julia Lindo, Belfast; Elise Petrichick, Genesee Valley.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Michael Ferraloro, Wellsville; Blake Hewitt, Friendship; Melissa McStraw, Adult Education; Brooke Smith, Wellsville.

Cosmetology – Kyleigh Ellis, Bolivar-Richburg; Claire Gardner, Wellsville; Ashley Reitz, Wellsville; Taylor Shaw, Bolivar-Richburg; Erin Spicer, Wellsville; Sarah Tarby, Bolivar-Richburg; Cortni Watson, Whitesville.

Criminal Justice – Nicholas Billings, Whitesville; Teasha Boyd, Whitesville; Amber Bucher, Bolivar-Richburg; Madison Cowles, Bolivar-Richburg; Kayla Day, Wellsville; Megan Gaylord, Wellsville; Ryan Hall, Wellsville; Nathaniel Hurd, Belfast; Megan Murray, Scio; Isabelle Ordway, Genesee Valley; Kendra Waters, Andover.

Culinary Arts – Rhiannon Brown, Andover; MacKenzie Fimbel, Bolivar-Richburg; Kaylee France, Wellsville; Moses Gertzen, Andover; Madison Graham, Andover; Shana Harrington, Andover; Ashlyn Mitchell, Fillmore; Barbara Palmer, Adult Education; Margaret Schiralli, Bolivar-Richburg; Autumn Seifert, Cuba-Rushford; Kelsey Sherwood, Scio; Aydrianna Weimer, Wellsville; Micah Whitehouse, Wellsville.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Kirsten Babbitt, Fillmore; Breena Elias, Wellsville; Allison Goodrich, Wellsville; Cloey Kranock, Cuba-Rushford.

Early Entry CTE – Matthew Freeman, Fillmore.

Media Communications Technology – Cade Brown, Wellsville; Ethan Burke, Genesee Valley; Dakota Claypool, Scio; McKayla Cross, Belfast; Dylan Davison, Genesee Valley; Catherine Farrell, Bolivar-Richburg; Brendan Fuller, Scio; Brandi Green, Friendship; David Holmes, Genesee Valley; Denver Johnson, Bolivar-Richburg; Ian Koval, Wellsville; Breeana Kus, Cuba-Rushford; Gage Marion, Scio; Jacob McDonald, Bolivar-Richburg; Dominic Murray, Wellsville; Yvonne Olver, Fillmore; Fiona Pope, Bolivar-Richburg; Nicholas Sheffield, Friendship; Grady Terhune, Andover; Derrick Yeaples, Genesee Valley.

Medical Assisting – Catherine Becker, Cuba-Rushford; Kathryn Billings, Wellsville; Caileigh Bump, Cuba-Rushford; Michaela Edmister, Genesee Valley; Mehgan Force, Scio; Hailey Herring, Genesee Valley; Taylor Hunt, Andover; Paige Johnson, Fillmore; Kimberly Johnson, Genesee Valley; Zoey McMichael, Andover; Hayleigh Niedermaier, Andover; Gabrielle Phillips, Genesee Valley; Taylor Prentice, Genesee Valley; Savannah Puccinelli, Bolivar-Richburg; Ariel Reynolds, Scio; Lacey Shuttleworth, Scio; Kayla Slocum, Wellsville; Breaze Taylor, Wellsville; Kayla White, Wellsville; Harmony Yates, Bolivar-Richburg.

Natural Resources – James Booth, Belfast; Teagin Brandes, Wellsville; Corey Brown, Belfast; MacKinze Delill, Whitesville; Paiton Golish, Wellsville; Ethan Gordon, Genesee Valley; Ryan Jordan, Friendship; James McKinley, Wellsville; Cayden Nickerson, Scio; James Piscitelli, Wellsville; Connor Scott, Elm Street Academy; Nathaniel Sortore, Friendship; Ethen Stoll, Wellsville.

New Vision - Health Professions – Alannah Allen, Scio; Jack Benham, Cuba-Rushford; Ashley Burgess, Fillmore; Rebecca Clark, Bolivar-Richburg; Margaret Davis, Scio; Onalee Emery, Whitesville; Payton Fry, Cuba-Rushford; Olivia Hart, Wellsville; Madison Herdman, Genesee Valley; Emma Lee, Whitesville; Carmen Mancuso, Fillmore; Maxwell McCumiskey, Fillmore; Michelle Schweigart, Andover; Leah Simon, Andover; Ethan Watson, Genesee Valley.

Pre Engineering/CAD – Skyler Cline, Wellsville; Patrick Dirienzo, Fillmore; Gabriel Grossman, Andover; Andrew Hotchkiss, Fillmore; Nathan Miles, Wellsville; Reanna Plyler, Wellsville.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Chase Bernard, Fillmore; Cristian Burnell, Genesee Valley; Christopher Calladine, Andover; Aaron Morehouse, Wellsville; Chet Robbins, Wellsville; Mason Rose, Fillmore.

Honor Roll [85-91.9%]

Animal Science – Elizabeth Cole, Wellsville; Deann Evens, Wellsville; Gabrielle Forness, Wellsville; Caitlin Fountain, Wellsville; Kyle Howell, Scio; Mikayla Kreamer, Bolivar-Richburg; Stephanie Rouse, Wellsville; Ashley Taylor, Cuba-Rushford.

Automotive Technology – Seth Bowen, Wellsville.

Carpentry and Construction Trades - Ty Davis, Wellsville; Brennan Dontje, Genesee Valley; Hailee Drake, Wellsville; Sheldon Gardner, Bolivar-Richburg; Zach Olver, Fillmore; John Sherwin, Adult Education; Aiden Slocum, Wellsville; Barbara White, Adult Education.

Collision Repair Technology - Alexander Brandes, Wellsville; Tyler Dreibelbis, Wellsville; Aaron Holmes, Genesee Valley; Alexander Hull, Belfast; Angel Liller, Wellsville; Parker Ordway, Scio; Caleb Swift, Wellsville; Keegan Weber, Bolivar-Richburg.

Cosmetology – Tayler Bedow, Fillmore; Ayanna Brown, Wellsville; Addison Cavanaugh, Bolivar-Richburg; Jessica Holmes, Fillmore.

Criminal Justice – Morgan Barber, Andover; Caleb Caiazza, Belfast; Destiny Conley, Wellsville; Hunter Enders, Belfast; Hanah Helms, Belfast; Wyatt Hyer, Wellsville; Jenna Jackson, Whitesville; Sebastian Marong, Cuba-Rushford; Nathan Miller, Friendship; Savannah Perham, Wellsville; Paiden Price, Whitesville; Emma Saxton, Whitesville; Danielle Simmons, Genesee Valley; Dustin Skinner, Genesee Valley; Colten Studley, Bolivar-Richburg; Derek Tronetti, Scio; Dominic Tronetti, Scio; Caleb Webster, Scio; Johnathan West, Belfast.

Culinary Arts – Dale Ableidinger, Wellsville; Ryan Harrison, Wellsville; Khayla Joy, Cuba-Rushford; Skyler Lamberton, Cuba-Rushford; Carissa Masterson, Bolivar-Richburg; Alaina Miller, Genesee Valley; Tyson Musselwhite, Friendship; Seth Sexton, Wellsville.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Courtney Barnes, Wellsville; Mariah Barrett, Wellsville; Cortney Beardsley, Fillmore; Seth Bogart, Friendship; Patience Fuller, Fillmore; Grace Gasper, Wellsville; Taylor M Hale, Friendship; Jontelle Pennington, Bolivar-Richburg; Alexis Thoma, Scio.

Early Entry CTE – Joseph Button, Whitesville; Caine Wilson, Elm Street Academy.

HS Equivalency – James Bardwell, Fillmore; Angel Liller, Wellsville.

Media Communications Technology – Cotie Austin, Elm Street Academy; Jonathan Bradley, Fillmore; Daniel Colter, Fillmore; Dylan Densmore, Wellsville; Jared Emmons, Fillmore; Breona Fanton, Wellsville; Jacob Ford, Bolivar-Richburg; Ford Hamilton, Fillmore; Michael Hixson, Whitesville; Brandon Klatt, Fillmore; Sebastian Merrill, Fillmore; Nikolas Rauch, Bolivar-Richburg; Colton   Rosier, Fillmore; Maylynn Skinner, Friendship; Kendra Stebbins, Whitesville; Trever Thomas, Wellsville; Christy Wood, Andover.

Medical Assisting – Makayla Cabeza, Wellsville; Makayla Edwards, Wellsville; Trinity Hinckley, Cuba-Rushford.

Natural Resources – Hunter Allen, Andover; Devon Armison, Fillmore; Garrett Button, Wellsville;  Easton Cahill, Fillmore; Kendra Cavagna, Wellsville; MacKenzie Cox, Belfast; Aaron Cummins, Friendship; Thomas Dubois, Whitesville; Joshua Fugatt, Belfast; Matthew Genco, Cuba-Rushford; Mark Givens, Andover; Joshua Gordon, Cuba-Rushford; Nathan Hardy, Cuba-Rushford; Devin Heim, Elm Street Academy; Nathaniel Hill, Belfast; Michael Jordan, Cuba-Rushford; Dahmus Logue, Friendship; Travis Middaugh, Wellsville; Kameron Mills, Fillmore; Jonathan Perry, Cuba-Rushford; Cannon Phillips, Genesee Valley; Tyler Smith, Wellsville; Tyler Thompson, Wellsville; Nathan Watson, Wellsville; Ayden Wilson, Belfast; Evan Windus, Genesee Valley; Hayden Yaglowski, Wellsville.

Power Equipment Technology – Austin Baker, Scio; Riley   Cummings, Friendship; Brandon Peralez, Elm Street Academy; Dominic Reisman, Whitesville; Robert Turybury, Bolivar-Richburg.

Pre Engineering/CAD – Avery Frazier, Fillmore; Nicolas Freeman II, Fillmore; Wyatt Krzeminski, Fillmore; Avion Murch, Cuba-Rushford.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Colton Alsworth, Scio; Kenneth Austin, Cuba-Rushford; Dennis Deck, Bolivar-Richburg; Dustin Gleason, Genesee Valley; Skyler Hess, Elm Street Academy; Ryan Higley, Cuba-Rushford; Dustin Krygier, Cuba-Rushford; Tyler Morris, Bolivar-Richburg; Jonathan Raub, Genesee Valley; Austin Ritchie, Friendship Gabriel Snyder, Genesee Valley; Parker Stuck, Wellsville; Joseph Sweet, Genesee Valley; Riley Vohs, Genesee Valley; Robert Whitesell, Whitesville.