to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

CTE Center at Belmont Announces 4th Quarter Honor Rolls

Mrs. Kathleen Brisky, Principal of Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Belmont, announced the following students were named to the honor rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

High Honor Roll [92-100% average]

Animal Science – Julia Lindo, Belfast; Brittany Stebbins, Whitesville; and Abigail Wigent, Friendship.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Hailee Drake, Wellsville; Michael Ferraloro, Wellsville; Hunter Feuti, Genesee Valley; Sheldon Gardner, Bolivar-Richburg; and Tessalyn Zelko, Bolivar-Richburg.

Collision Repair Technology – Logan Graham, Andover.

Cosmetology – Claire Gardner, Wellsville; Ashley Reitz, Wellsville; and Cortni Watson, Whitesville.

Criminal Justice – Morgan Barber, Andover; Teasha Boyd, Whitesville; Aaron Gowdy, Bolivar-Richburg; Jenna Jackson, Whitesville; Sebastian Marong, Cuba-Rushford; Danielle Simmons, Genesee Valley; and Kendra Waters, Andover.

Culinary Arts – Emily Allegretti, Scio; Maggie Gaylord, Andover; Camryn Grooms, Genesee Valley; Skyler Lamberton, Cuba-Rushford; Gabriel Lindo, Belfast; Autumn Seifert, Cuba-Rushford; Kelsey Sherwood, Scio; Hannah Staedt, Scio; Sarah Vosburg, Andover; and Aydrianna Weimer, Wellsville.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Kirsten Babbitt, Fillmore; Breena Elias, Wellsville; and Brooke McDonald, Bolivar-Richburg.

Early Entry CTE – Andrew Boyd, Whitesville.

Media Communications Technology – Dylan Davison, Genesee Valley; Brendan Fuller, Scio; David Holmes, Genesee Valley; Ian Koval, Wellsville; Gage Marion, Scio; Rylee Peacock, Cuba-Rushford; Nikolas Rauch, Bolivar-Richburg; Hayden Schwab, Fillmore; Nicholas Sheffield, Friendship; Carson Sonnleitner, Fillmore; Keith Weaver, Belfast; Derrick Yeaples, Genesee Valley; and Trenon Zeager, Cuba-Rushford.

Medical Assisting – Nadya Davis, Andover; Tori Dowell, Andover; Gabrielle Phillips, Genesee Valley; Savannah Puccinelli, Bolivar-Richburg; Braelynn Rees, Bolivar-Richburg; Lacey Shuttleworth, Scio; Kayla Slocum, Wellsville; Mariah Swarthout, Genesee Valley; Kayla  White, Wellsville; and Harmony Yates, Bolivar-Richburg.

Natural Resources – Robert Armison, Cuba-Rushford; Jessica Button, Whitesville; Kyle Cornelius, Wellsville; Jacob Erdmann, Whitesville; Ethan Graves, Scio; Tristin      Greenman, Wellsville; Cory Hint, Fillmore; Dylan Hosley, Friendship; Nicholas Hunt, Scio; Cody Hurlburt, Wellsville; Bailey Jefferds, Wellsville; Daniel Lewis, Whitesville; Carter Potter, Fillmore; Joshua Root, Elm Street Academy; Calum Ruxton, Friendship; Nicholas Speta, Bolivar-Richburg; and Wyatt Studer, Andover.

New Vision - Health Professions – Ethan Blocho, Belfast; Alexis Drake, Genesee Valley; Elana Emerson, Cuba-Rushford; Hannah Fuller, Cuba-Rushford; Jason-Michael Gabler, Cuba-Rushford; Hannah Gordon, Genesee Valley; Isabella Gordon, Bolivar-Richburg; Rachel Hoffer, Whitesville; Jaden   Hyslip, Wellsville; Yan Liu, Fillmore; Richard Murphy, Wellsville; Megan Rose, Belfast; Benjamin Seigel, Cuba-Rushford; and Hallie Weinman, Genesee Valley.

Pre-Engineering/Project Lead the Way/CAD – Skyler Cline, Wellsville; Riley Day, Bolivar-Richburg; Michael Dirienzo, Fillmore; Avery Frazier, Fillmore; Carson Grover, Whitesville; Wyatt Krzeminski, Fillmore; and Colyn Stewart, Friendship.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Christopher Calladine, Andover; and Chet Robbins, Wellsville.

Honor Roll [85-91.9% average]

Animal Science – Elizabeth Cole, Wellsville; Gabrielle Forness, Wellsville; Kelsey Jones, Bolivar-Richburg; Emily Lyman, Cuba-Rushford; and Mariah Mesler, Wellsville.

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Ian Coombes, Genesee Valley; Tristan Fuller, Scio; Rachelle Pearsall, Bolivar-Richburg; and Kyle Taylor, Scio.

Collision Repair Technology – Gavin Barteau, Genesee Valley; Broc Burdick, Bolivar-Richburg; Michael Burdick, Bolivar-Richburg; Seth Deibler, Cuba-Rushford; Gage Geffers, Andover; Aaron Holmes, Genesee Valley; Alexander Hull, Belfast; Aric Jordan, Bolivar-Richburg; TimothyRice, Genesee Valley; Nathaniel Rubio, Friendship; and Caleb Swift, Wellsville.

Cosmetology – Ayanna Brown, Wellsville; Kyleigh Ellis, Bolivar-Richburg; Megan Rose Griswold, Wellsville; and Grace Howland, Andover.

Criminal Justice – Bryce Beckwith, Wellsville; Danielle Cassady, Belfast; Destiny      Conley, Wellsville; Robert Gadd, Cuba-Rushford; Skyler Goodenow, Fillmore; Logan Gough, Wellsville; Breana Hebert, Bolivar-Richburg; David Newsome, Wellsville; Savannah Perham, Wellsville; Emma Saxton, Whitesville; Dustin Skinner, Genesee Valley; Austin Waite, Whitesville; and Johnathan West, Belfast.

Culinary Arts – Tatyana Cherubin, Cuba-Rushford; Kaylee France, Wellsville; Sharyssa McKelvey, Cuba-Rushford; Ashlyn Mitchell, Fillmore; Seth Sexton, Wellsville; Autumn Vanhorn, Friendship; and Jacob  Whitesville, Wellsville.

Early Childhood/Human Services – Courtney Barnes, Wellsville; Heather Becker, Cuba-Rushford; Alexander Billings, Wellsville; Jade Black, Wellsville; Rachelle Blauvelt, Bolivar-Richburg; Ashley Ellis, Wellsville; Lauryn Force, Scio; Patience Fuller, Fillmore; Amanda Kelley, Cuba-Rushford; Kaylee Kellogg, Cuba-Rushford; and Jontelle Pennington, Bolivar-Richburg.

Early Entry CTE – Jennifer Button, Whitesville; Joseph Button, Whitesville; and Colin McCabe, Elm Street Academy.

HS Equivalency – Penelope Brookover, Bolivar-Richburg; and Taylor Roulo, Wellsville.

Media Communications Technology – Jonathan Bradley, Fillmore; Cade Brown, Wellsville; Wyatt Calhoun-Mullen, Friendship; Jessica Dixon, Wellsville; Breona Fanton, Wellsville; Aubrey   Fields, Friendship; Dalton Hamer, Belfast; Michael Hixson, Whitesville; Mark Jackson, Whitesville; Breeana Kus, Cuba-Rushford; Kyle Lananger, Friendship; Janelle Lananger, Scio; Damian Lombardo, Genesee Valley; Holden Mack, Wellsville; Nathan Makowski, Fillmore; Dominic Murray, Wellsville; Yvonne Olver, Fillmore; Brandon Peralez, Elm Street Academy; Colton Rosier, Fillmore; Tyler Speta, Fillmore; Hope Swick, Friendship; Trever Thomas, Wellsville; Travis Thomas, Wellsville; and Clay Warner, Friendship.

Medical Assisting – Lindsey Baker, Genesee Valley; Morgan Fisk, Wellsville; Brooke Jereb, Scio; and Jessica Skinner, Bolivar-Richburg.

Natural Resources – Hunter Allen, Andover; James Booth, Belfast; Joeleah Brewster, Elm Street Academy; Corey Brown, Belfast; Kendra Cavagna, Wellsville; Tyler Clark, Cuba-Rushford; Dale Cook, Bolivar-Richburg; Lucas Cornelius, Bolivar-Richburg; MacKenzie Cox, Belfast; Aaron Cummins, Friendship; Caleb Freeman, Friendship; Chase Gaghich, Genesee Valley; Mark Givens, Andover; Ethan Gordon, Genesee Valley; Nathaniel Hill, Belfast; Alex Hitchcock, Bolivar-Richburg; Kyle Jennings, Scio; Michael Jordan, Cuba-Rushford; Ryan Jordan, Friendship; Dahmus Logue, Friendship; George McDowell, Wellsville; James McKinley, Wellsville; Travis Middaugh, Wellsville; Dawson Parker, Bolivar-Richburg; Christopher Schneider, Elm Street Academy; Dakoda Stuck, Friendship; Gabriella Vossler, Wellsville; Nathan Watson, Wellsville; and Hayden Yaglowski, Wellsville.

Power Equipment Technology – Trevor Button, Bolivar-Richburg; and Cole Koch, Cuba-Rushford.    

Pre-Engineering/Project Lead the Way/CAD – Dominic Barber, Cuba-Rushford; Hannah Burch, Cuba-Rushford; Nikolas Gonska, Wellsville; and Tea' Johnson, Bolivar-Richburg.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Sawyer Barnes, Genesee Valley; Aaron Morehouse, Wellsville; Riley Morse, Wellsville; Trey Piscitelli, Wellsville; Jordan Pixley, Cuba-Rushford; Jonathan Raub, Genesee Valley; Zachary Sands, Wellsville; Noah Santangelo, Cuba-Rushford; Dakota Witter, Cuba-Rushford; and Kyle Young, Scio.