to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

CTE Center at Belmont Announces 2nd Quarter Honor Rolls

Mrs. Kathleen Brisky, Principal of Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Belmont, announced the following students were named to the honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

High Honor Roll [92-100% average]

Animal Science – Kelsey Jones, Bolivar-Richburg; Julia Lindo, Belfast; Emily Lyman, Cuba-Rushford; Mariah Mesler, Wellsville; Brittany Stebbins, Whitesville

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Hailee Drake, Wellsville; Sheldon Gardner, Bolivar-Richburg; Rachelle Pearsall, Bolivar-Richburg; Tessalyn Zelko, Bolivar-Richburg

Cosmetology – Claire Gardner, Wellsville; Ashley Reitz, Wellsville; Hayle Souter, Fillmore; Cortni Watson, Whitesville

Criminal Justice – Morgan Barber, Andover; Teasha   Boyd, Whitesville; Aaron Gowdy, Bolivar-Richburg; Jenna Jackson, Whitesville; Dustin Skinner, Genesee Valley; Austin Waite, Whitesville; Kendra Waters, Andover; Johnathan West, Belfast

Culinary Arts – Emily Allegretti, Scio; Anastacio Garcia, Wellsville; Maggie Gaylord, Andover; Camryn Grooms, Genesee Valley; Jamiee Kasprowicz, Friendship; Gabriel Lindo, Belfast; Sharyssa  McKelvey, Cuba-Rushford; Autumn Seifert, Cuba-Rushford; Kelsey Sherwood, Scio; Hannah Staedt, Scio; Autumn Vanhorn, Friendship; Sarah Vosburg, Andover; Aydrianna Weimer, Wellsville

Early Childhood/Human Services – Breena Elias, Wellsville

Early Entry CTE – Jennifer Button, Whitesville

Media Communications Technology – Jonathan Bradley, Fillmore; Dakota Claypool, Scio; Dylan Davison, Genesee Valley; Jessica Dixon, Wellsville; Aubrey Fields, Friendship; Brendan Fuller, Scio; David Holmes, Genesee Valley; Mark Jackson, Whitesville; Ian Koval, Wellsville; Breeana Kus, Cuba-Rushford; Kyle Lananger, Friendship; Nathan Makowski, Fillmore; Gage Marion, Scio; Dominic      Murray, Wellsville; Rylee Peacock, Cuba-Rushford; Nikolas Rauch, Bolivar-Richburg; Hayden Schwab, Fillmore; Nicholas Sheffield, Friendship; Carson Sonnleitner, Fillmore; Hope Swick, Friendship; Keith Weaver, Belfast; Derrick Yeaples, Genesee Valley; Trenon Zeager, Cuba-Rushford

Medical Assisting – Lindsey Baker, Genesee Valley; Nadya Davis, Andover; Tori Dowell, Andover; Gabrielle Phillips, Genesee Valley; Savannah Puccinelli, Bolivar-Richburg; Braelynn Rees, Bolivar-Richburg; Lacey Shuttleworth, Scio; Kayla Slocum, Wellsville; Mariah Swarthout , Genesee Valley; Harmony Yates, Bolivar-Richburg

Natural Resources – Corey Brown, Belfast; Jacob Erdmann, Whitesville; Ethan Graves, Scio; Dylan Hosley, Friendship; Daniel Lewis, Whitesville; Calum Ruxton, Friendship

New Vision-Health Professions – Ethan Blocho, Belfast; Alexis Drake  , Genesee Valley; Elana Emerson, Cuba-Rushford; Hannah Fuller, Cuba-Rushford; Jason-Michael Gabler, Cuba-Rushford; Hannah Gordon, Genesee Valley; Isabella Gordon, Bolivar-Richburg; Rachel Hoffer, Whitesville; Jaden Hyslip, Wellsville; Yan Liu, Fillmore; Richard Murphy, Wellsville; Megan Rose, Belfast; Benjamin Seigel, Cuba-Rushford; Hallie Weinman, Genesee Valley

Pre-Engineering/Project Lead the Way/CAD – Dominic Barber, Cuba-Rushford; Hannah Burch, Cuba-Rushford; Skyler Cline, Wellsville; Riley Day, Bolivar-Richburg; Michael Dirienzo, Fillmore; Avery Frazier, Fillmore; Tea' Johnson, Bolivar-Richburg; Wyatt Krzeminski, Fillmore

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Kyle Young, Scio

Honor Roll [85-91.9% average]

Animal Science – Elizabeth Cole, Wellsville; Holly Estabrook, Fillmore; Gabrielle Forness     , Wellsville; Arianna Gordon, Genesee Valley; Mylisee Gregory, Friendship; Kerigan Pierce, Friendship; Caleb Reed, Cuba-Rushford; Elizajane Stevens, Fillmore; Abigail Wigent, Friendship

Automotive Technology – Robert Dibenedetto, Friendship

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Dylan Babbitt, Fillmore; Ian Coombes, Genesee Valley; Ty Davis, Wellsville; Michael Ferraloro, Wellsville; Hunter Feuti, Genesee Valley; Tristan  Fuller, Scio; Francisco Rosario, Cuba-Rushford; Kyle     Taylor, Scio

Collision Repair Technology – Allen Austin, Fillmore; Gavin Barteau, Genesee Valley; Michael Burdick, Bolivar-Richburg; Bradley Dreilling, Elm Street Academy; Aaron Holmes, Genesee Valley; Matthew Montesano, Fillmore; Caleb Swift, Wellsville

Cosmetology – Ayanna Brown, Wellsville; MacKenzie Desotell, Scio; Kyleigh Ellis, Bolivar-Richburg; Megan Rose Griswold, Wellsville; Grace Howland, Andover; Emma Saxton, Whitesville

Criminal Justice – Connor Abbey, Genesee Valley; Tristan Buddell, Friendship; Danielle Cassady, Belfast; Destiny Conley, Wellsville; Samantha Dersam, Fillmore; Leann Dimpfl, Bolivar-Richburg; Skyler Goodenow, Fillmore; Josephine Litchner, Cuba-Rushford; Tyler McPhilomy, Cuba-Rushford; Savannah Perham, Wellsville; Danielle Simmons, Genesee Valley; Colten Studley, Bolivar-Richburg; Sydney Williams, Cuba-Rushford

Culinary Arts – Tatyana Cherubin, Cuba-Rushford; Kristen Coddington, Andover; Caitlyn Dubois, Whitesville; Seth Sexton, Wellsville; Jacob Whitesell, Wellsville

Early Childhood/Human Services – Kirsten Babbitt, Fillmore; Heather Becker, Cuba-Rushford; Alexander Billings, Wellsville; Rachelle Blauvelt, Bolivar-Richburg; Vadda Dibley, Cuba-Rushford; Ashley Ellis, Wellsville; Lauryn Force, Scio; Patience Fuller, Fillmore; Cassandra Hadaway, Belfast; Amanda Kelley, Cuba-Rushford; Kaylee Kellogg, Cuba-Rushford; Breanna Middaugh, Genesee Valley; Schultzy Schell, Fillmore; Renee Wilson, Wellsville

Early Entry CTE – Damien Burdick, Elm Street Academy; Joseph Button, Whitesville; Hunter Puszcz,Elm Street Academy; Blaise Ralston, Cuba-Rushford

Media Communications Technology – Cade Brown, Wellsville; Wyatt Calhoun-Mullen, Friendship; Breona Fanton, Wellsville; Dalton Hamer, Belfast; Michael Hixson, Whitesville; Gunther Krohn, Genesee Valley; Derrick Kump, Wellsville; Janelle Lananger, Scio; Preston Lehman, Bolivar-Richburg; Keagan Levert, Genesee Valley; Damian Lombardo, Genesee Valley; Holden Mack, Wellsville; Yvonne Olver, Fillmore; Kaliesta Perkins, Wellsville; Colton Rosier, Fillmore; Tyler Speta, Fillmore; Noah Szymkowiak, Genesee Valley; Trever Thomas, Wellsville; Travis Thomas, Wellsville; Clay Warner, Friendship

Medical Assisting – Brooke Jereb, Scio; Katelyn Sands, Elm Street Academy; Jessica Skinner, Bolivar-Richburg; Kayla White, Wellsville

Natural Resources – Hunter Allen, Andover; Robert Armison, Cuba-Rushford; James Booth, Belfast; Jessica Button, Whitesville; Tyler Clark, Cuba-Rushford; Dale Cook, Bolivar-Richburg; Lucas Cornelius, Bolivar-Richburg; Kyle Cornelius, Wellsville; MacKenzie Cox, Belfast; Timathy Cross, Andover; Aaron Cummins, Friendship; Chase Gaghich, Genesee Valley; Mark Givens, Andover; Ethan Gordon, Genesee Valley; Tristan Greenman, Wellsville; Nathaniel Hill, Belfast; Cory Hint, Fillmore; Nicholas Hunt, Scio; Cody Hurlburt, Wellsville; Bailey Jefferds, Wellsville; Kyle Jennings, Scio; Michael Jordan, Cuba-Rushford; Ryan Jordan, Friendship; George McDowell, Wellsville; James McKinley, Wellsville; Dawson Parker, Bolivar-Richburg; Carter Potter, Fillmore; Joshua Root, Elm Street Academy; Christopher Schneider, Elm Street Academy; Dakoda Stuck, Friendship; Wyatt Studer, Andover; Gabriella Vossler, Wellsville; Nathan Watson, Wellsville; Hayden Yaglowski, Wellsville

Pre-Engineering/Project Lead the Way/CAD – Nikolas Gonska, Wellsville; Carson Grover, Whitesville; Colyn Stewart, Friendship

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Sawyer Barnes, Genesee Valley; Jacob Blouvet, Friendship; Evan Button, Friendship; Christopher Calladine, Andover; Russell Hill III, Friendship; Isaiah Jefferds, Scio; Devon Judd, Belfast; Zackery Kelly, Scio; Adam Morehouse, Wellsville; Aaron Morehouse, Wellsville; Riley Morse, Wellsville; Trey Piscitelli, Wellsville; Jordan Pixley, Cuba-Rushford; Nathan Prentice, Genesee Valley; Jonathan Raub, Genesee Valley; Chet Robbins, Wellsville; Zachary Sands, Wellsville; Dakota Witter, Cuba-Rushford