to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

CTE Center at Belmont Announces 1st Quarter Honor Rolls

Mrs. Kathleen Brisky, Principal of Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Belmont, announced the following students were named to the honor rolls for the first quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

High Honor Roll [92-100% average]

Animal Science – Gabrielle Forness, Wellsville; Julia Lindo, Belfast; Emily Lyman, Cuba-Rushford; Brittany Stebbins, Whitesville

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Rachelle Pearsall, Bolivar-Richburg; Tessalyn Zelko, Bolivar-Richburg

Cosmetology – Kylie Bruce, Genesee Valley; MacKenzie Desotell, Scio; Kyleigh Ellis, Bolivar-Richburg; Claire Gardner, Wellsville; Grace Howland, Andover; Ashley Reitz, Wellsville; Hayle Souter, Fillmore; Cortni Watson, Whitesville

Criminal Justice – Morgan Barber, Andover; Teasha Boyd, Whitesville; Aaron Gowdy, Bolivar-Richburg; Jenna Jackson, Whitesville; Sebastion  Marong, Cuba-Rushford; Danielle Simmons, Genesee Valley; Dustin Skinner, Genesee Valley; Kendra Waters, Andover; Johnathan West, Belfast

Culinary Arts – Emily Allegretti, Scio; Anastacio Garcia, Wellsville; Maggie Gaylord, Andover; Camryn Grooms, Genesee Valley; Jamiee Kasprowicz, Friendship; Skyler Lamberton, Cuba-Rushford; Gabriel Lindo, Belfast; Sharyssa McKelvey, Cuba-Rushford; Autumn Seifert, Cuba-Rushford; Seth Sexton, Wellsville; Kelsey Sherwood, Scio; Hannah Staedt, Scio; Sarah Vosburg, Andover; Aydrianna Weimer, Wellsville

Early Childhood – Kirsten Babbitt, Fillmore; Heather Becker, Cuba-Rushford; Alexander Billings, Wellsville; Rachelle Blauvelt, Bolivar-Richburg; Breena Elias, Wellsville; Patience Fuller, Fillmore; Renee Wilson, Wellsville;

Early Entry CTE – Hunter Puszcz, Elm Street Academy

Media Communications Technology – Adib Bhuiyan, Wellsville; Jonathan Bradley, Fillmore; Cade Brown, Wellsville; Dakota Claypool, Scio; Dylan Davison, Genesee Valley; Jessica Dixon, Wellsville; Brendan Fuller, Scio; Michael Hixson, Whitesville; David Holmes, Genesee Valley; Mark Jackson, Whitesville; Ian Koval, Wellsville; Derrick Kump, Wellsville; Kyle Lananger, Friendship; Nathan Makowski, Fillmore; Gage Marion, Scio; Dominic Murray, Wellsville; Rylee Peacock, Cuba-Rushford; Nikolas Rauch, Bolivar-Richburg; Colton Rosier, Fillmore; Hayden Schwab, Fillmore; Nicholas Sheffield, Friendship; Carson Sonnleitner, Fillmore; Hope Swick, Friendship; Keith Weaver, Belfast; Derrick Yeaples, Genesee Valley; Trenon Zeager, Cuba-Rushford

Medical Assisting – Lindsey Baker, Genesee Valley; Nadya Davis, Andover; Tori Dowell, Andover; Gabrielle Phillips, Genesee Valley; Savannah Puccinelli, Bolivar-Richburg; Braelynn Rees, Bolivar-Richburg; Jessica Skinner, Bolivar-Richburg; Kayla Slocum, Wellsville; Mariah Swarthout, Genesee  Valley; Harmony Yates, Bolivar-Richburg

Natural Resources – Corey Brown, Belfast; Ethan Graves, Scio; Nicholas Hunt, Scio; Dawson Parker, Bolivar-Richburg

New Vision Health Professions – Ethan Blocho, Belfast; Alexis Drake, Genesee Valley; Elana Emerson, Cuba-Rushford; Hannah Fuller, Cuba-Rushford; Jason-Michael Gabler, Cuba-Rushford;  Isabella Gordon, Bolivar-Richburg; Hannah Gordon, Genesee Valley; Rachel Hoffer, Whitesville; Jaden Hyslip, Wellsville; Yan Liu, Fillmore; Richard Murphy, Wellsville; Timothy Rhodes, Wellsville; Megan Rose, Belfast; Benjamin Seigel, Cuba-Rushford; Hallie Weinman, Genesee Valley

Power Equipment Technology - Austin Baker, Genesee Valley; Hunter MacNeal, Fillmore

Pre Engineering CADD – Dominic Barber, Cuba-Rushford; Hannah Burch, Cuba-Rushford; Skyler Cline, Wellsville; Riley Day, Bolivar-Richburg; Michael Dirienzo, Fillmore; Avery Frazier, Fillmore; Nikolas Gonska, Wellsville; Carson Grover, Whitesville; Tea' Johnson, Bolivar-Richburg; Wyatt Krzeminski, Fillmore; Kaiden McCormick, Andover; Shane Preston, Belfast; Colyn Stewart, Friendship;

Welding Metal Fabrication – Christopher Calladine, Andover; Trey Piscitelli, Wellsville; Chet Robbins, Wellsville

Honor Roll [85-91.9% average]

Animal Science – Arianna Gordon, Genesee Valley; Mylisee Gregory, Friendship; Kelsey Jones, Bolivar-Richburg; Stormi McKinsey, Fillmore; Mariah Mesler, Wellsville; Kerigan Pierce, Friendship; Caleb Reed, Cuba-Rushford; Elizajane Stevens, Fillmore

Automotive Technology – Emily Rowland, Andover; Kiley Whitesell, Whitesville

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Dylan Babbitt, Fillmore; Ian Coombes, Genesee Valley; Hailee Drake, Wellsville; Sheldon Gardner, Bolivar-Richburg; Francisco Rosario, Cuba-Rushford; Aiden Slocum, Wellsville; Kyle Taylor, Scio

Collision Repair Technology – Allen Austin, Fillmore; Gavin Barteau, Genesee Valley; Broc Burdick, Bolivar-Richburg; Michael Burdick, Bolivar-Richburg; Bradley Dreilling, Elm Street Academy; Gage Geffers, Andover; Logan Graham, Andover; Aaron Holmes, Genesee Valley; Dylan Irvin, Bolivar-Richburg; Matthew Montesano, Fillmore; Timothy Rice, Genesee Valley; Nathaniel Rubio, Friendship; Caleb Swift, Wellsville

Cosmetology – Ayanna Brown, Wellsville; Emma Saxton, Whitesville

Criminal Justice – Connor Abbey, Genesee Valley; Trentin Beckwith, Wellsville; Bryce Beckwith, Wellsville; Noah Boutwell, Friendship; Elijah Broshar, Belfast; Danielle Cassady, Belfast; Olivia Cavagna, Wellsville; Destiny Conley, Wellsville; Samantha Dersam, Fillmore; Trent Dowd, Belfast; Anthony Fountain, Bolivar-Richburg; Robert Gadd, Cuba-Rushford; Skyler Goodenow, Fillmore; Hunter Greene, Andover; Breana Hebert, Bolivar-Richburg; Ty Jackson, Wellsville; Max    Johnson, Wellsville; Caleb Joseph, Wellsville; David Newsome, Wellsville; Savannah Perham, Wellsville; Colten Studley, Bolivar-Richburg; Austin Waite, Whitesville; Sydney Williams, Cuba-Rushford

Culinary Arts – Tatyana Cherubin, Cuba-Rushford; Kaylee France, Wellsville; Marina Guiney, Cuba-Rushford; Ashlyn Mitchell, Fillmore; Autumn Vanhorn, Friendship; Jacob Whitesell, Wellsville

Early Childhood – Mariah Barrett, Wellsville; BriAna Claypool, Scio; Vadda Dibley, Cuba-Rushford; Ashley Ellis, Wellsville; Lauryn Force, Scio; Cassandra     Hadaway, Belfast; Brooklynn Halsey, Elm Street Academy; Amanda Kelley, Cuba-Rushford; Kaylee Kellogg, Cuba-Rushford; Brooke McDonald, Bolivar-Richburg; Breanna Middaugh, Genesee Valley; Jontelle Pennington, Bolivar-Richburg; Schultzy Schell, Fillmore

Early Entry CTE – Ethan Brammer, Wellsville; Joseph Button, Whitesville; Jennifer Button, Whitesville; Adam MacLeod, Wellsville; Tristan Schlesing, Elm Street Academy

Media Communications Technology – William Beaton, Bolivar-Richburg; Wyatt Calhoun-Mullen, Friendship; Aubrey Fields, Friendship; Gunther Krohn, Genesee Valley; Breeana Kus, Cuba-Rushford; Janelle Lananger, Scio; Preston Lehman, Bolivar-Richburg; Keagan Levert, Genesee Valley; Damian Lombardo, Genesee Valley; Holden Mack, Wellsville; Frank MacLaughlin, Elm Street Academy; Yvonne Olver, Fillmore; Kaliesta Perkins, Wellsville; Destiny Smith, Bolivar-Richburg; Tyler Speta, Fillmore; Trever Thomas, Wellsville; Travis Thomas, Wellsville; Clay   Warner, Friendship

Medical Assisting – Madeline Freeman, Fillmore; Kaitlynn George, Genesee Valley; Desiree Gonzalez, Fillmore; Brooke Jereb, Scio; Alycia Rosenberger, Fillmore; Lacey Shuttleworth, Scio; Kayla White, Wellsville

Natural Resources – Hunter Allen, Andover; Robert Armison, Cuba-Rushford; James Booth, Belfast; Jessica Button, Whitesville; Kendra Cavagna, Wellsville; Tyler Clark, Cuba-Rushford; Kyle Cornelius, Wellsville; Lucas Cornelius, Bolivar-Richburg; MacKenzie Cox, Belfast; Timathy Cross, Andover; Aaron Cummins , Friendship; Peyton Day, Wellsville; Jacob Erdmann, Whitesville; Chase Gaghich, Genesee Valley; Mark Givens, Andover; Ethan Gordon, Genesee Valley; Tristan Greenman, Wellsville; Nathaniel Hill, Belfast; Cory Hint, Fillmore; Dylan Hosley, Friendship; Cody Hurlburt, Wellsville; Bailey Jefferds, Wellsville; Kyle Jennings, Scio; Ryan Jordan, Friendship; Michael Jordan, Cuba-Rushford; Daniel Lewis, Whitesville; George McDowell, Wellsville; James McKinley, Wellsville; Travis Middaugh, Wellsville; Carter Potter, Fillmore; Joshua Root, Elm Street Academy; Calum Ruxton, Friendship; Dakoda Stuck, Friendship; Wyatt Studer, Andover; Hayden Yaglowski, Wellsville

Power Equipment Technology – Devon Armison, Fillmore; Trevor Button, Bolivar-Richburg; Austin Jennings, Wellsville 

Pre Engineering CADD – Jahsiah Andrews, Wellsville; Ryan Judd, Belfast; Brach Lanning, Belfast; Jacob Masterson, Fillmore

Welding Metal Fabrication – Sawyer Barnes, Genesee Valley; Jacob Blouvet, Friendship; Andrew Collins, Scio; Collin Davis, Belfast; Devon Judd, Belfast; Zackery Kelly, Scio; Aaron Morehouse, Wellsville; Riley Morse, Wellsville; Jordan Pixley, Cuba-Rushford; Nathan Prentice, Genesee Valley; Jonathan Raub, Genesee Valley; Dakota Witter, Cuba-Rushford; Kyle Young, Scio