to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

Belmont CTE Announces 4th Quarter Honor Rolls

The Career and Technical Education Center at Ellicottville has announced the following students were named to the Honor and High Honor Rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2016-2017 school year . . .

High Honor Roll (92.0-100 GPA)

Animal Science – Ashley Lyman, Cuba-Rushford; Jessica Pomeroy, Fillmore; Desiree Slater, Cuba-Rushford; Aleen Witherell, Cuba-Rushford

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Seth Chittum, Friendship; William Raub III, Genesee Valley; Dylan Babbitt, Fillmore; Rachelle Pearsall, Bolivar-Richburg; Tessalyn Zelko, Bolivar-Richburg

Collision Repair Technology – Frederick Gaines, Bolivar-Richburg; Logan Graham, Andover; Kaily Stewart, Friendship

Cosmetology – Elizabeth Heim, Cuba-Rushford; Shelby Sullivan, Andover; Jessica Walsh, Scio

Criminal Justice – Connor Abbey, Genesee Valley; Danielle Cassady, Belfast; MacKenzie Farrell,     Bolivar-Richburg; Robert Gadd, Cuba-Rushford; Aaron Gowdy, Bolivar-Richburg; David-Newsome, Wellsville

Culinary Arts – Emily Allegretti, Scio; Anastacio Garcia, Wellsville; Maggie Gaylord, Andover; Gabriel Lindo, Belfast; Sharyssa McKelvey, Cuba-Rushford; Hannah Staedt, Scio

Early Childhood – Alexander Billings, Wellsville; Kayla Campbell, Cuba-Rushford; Ashley      Ellis, Wellsville; Cali Gordon, Genesee Valley; Hannah Granger, Cuba-Rushford; Alyssa Hoy, Fillmore; Logan Kiff, Fillmore; Rachel Mullen, Whitesville; Shelby Treusdell, Genesee Valley

HS Equivalency – Brooke Knight, Wellsville

Media Communications Technology – Macenzie Barrett, Friendship; Sage Bundy, Wellsville; Cade Childs, Bolivar-Richburg; Jessica Dixon, Wellsville; Brodyn Evans, Genesee Valley; Brian Feaster Jr, Friendship; Evaline Krohn, Genesee Valley; Kyle Lananger, Scio; Holden Mack, Wellsville; Nathan Makowski, Fillmore; Rylee Peacock, Cuba-Rushford; Kayla Pinney, Wellsville; Ethan Reynolds, Andover; Hayden Schwab, Fillmore; Carson Sonnleitner, Fillmore; Sidney Stein, Bolivar-Richburg; Owen Stirk, Wellsville; Austin Vennard, Bolivar-Richburg; Clay Warner, Friendship; Keith Weaver, Belfast; Sierra Wiech, Scio; Alexis Wight, Scio; Trenon Zeager, Cuba-Rushford

Medical Assisting – Morgan Cumpston, Scio; Nadya Davis, Andover; Tori Dowell, Andover; Alyssa Giles, Friendship; Chelsea Hall, Friendship; Shelby Jefferds, Wellsville; Kaitlyn Perkins, Friendship; Braelynn Rees, Bolivar-Richburg; Mariah Swarthout, Genesee Valley

Natural Resources – Jacob Erdmann, Whitesville; Ethan Graves, Scio; Dylan Hosley, Friendship; Daniel Lewis, Whitesville; Ridge Mack, Wellsville; Emery Owens, Belfast; Jeremiah Pomeroy, Fillmore; Calum Ruxton, Friendship; Heath White, Genesee Valley

New Vision Health Professions – Lydia Crump, Bolivar-Richburg; Rachael Ferraloro, Wellsville; Devan Glover-Harris, Friendship; Joseph Gordon, Bolivar-Richburg; Emily Johnson, Genesee Valley; Alexander Jones, Bolivar-Richburg; MacKenzie Morehouse, Genesee Valley; Kathleen O'Grady, Wellsville; Michaela Pastorius, Belfast; BaileaSue Rounds, Whitesville; Sydney Sisson, Wellsville; Allison Sortore, Friendship; Victoria Thompson, Scio; Eric VanDeWall, Cuba-Rushford; Cassandra Work, Genesee Valley

Pre-Engineering/CAD – Michael Dirienzo, Fillmore; Carson Grover, Whitesville; Colyn Stewart, Friendship

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Allan Jones, Cuba-Rushford; Trey Piscitelli, Wellsville; Dakota Witter, Cuba-Rushford; Kyle Young, Scio

Honor Roll (85.0-91.9 GPA)

Animal Science – Holly Estabrook, Fillmore; Hayley Finch, Cuba-Rushford; Heather Gordon, Cuba-Rushford; Kelsey Jones, Bolivar-Richburg; Emily Lyman, Cuba-Rushford; Mariah      Mesler, Wellsville; Brittany Stebbins, Whitesville

Automotive Technology – Andrew Kreamer, Bolivar-Richburg

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Montanna Bullard, Wellsville; Hunter Feuti, Genesee Valley; Andrew French, Whitesville; Brant Johnson, Cuba-Rushford; John Lovell, Friendship; Jeremy Ward, Genesee Valley; Spencer Wolfer, Whitesville

Collision Repair Technology – Gavin Barteau, Belfast; Sequoya Bullard, Wellsville; Broc Burdick, Bolivar-Richburg; Michael Burdick, Bolivar-Richburg; Gage Geffers, Andover; Aric Jordan, Bolivar-Richburg; Mikayla Perkins, Bolivar-Richburg

Cosmetology – Kylie Bruce, Genesee Valley; Macy Childs, Bolivar-Richburg; Samantha Dersam, Fillmore; Jennifer France, Wellsville; Natasha Fuller, Cuba-Rushford; Tea' Johnson, Bolivar-Richburg; MacKenzie Marsh, Genesee Valley; Hayle Souter, Fillmore

Criminal Justice – James Abbott, Andover; Christopher Baker, Genesee Valley; Matthew Borden, Belfast; Julie Butler, Cuba-Rushford; Olivia Cavagna, Wellsville; Sierra Cutler, Bolivar-Richburg; Rachel Emerson, Andover; Skyler Goodenow, Fillmore; Logan Gough, Wellsville; TiAndre' Samuel, Genesee Valley; Samuel Scholes, Genesee Valley; Bryan Walsh, Wellsville

Culinary Arts – Shane Brundage, Belfast; Alyssa Galton, Wellsville; Camryn Grooms, Genesee Valley; Michaela Korytkowski, Cuba-Rushford; Trevor Smith, Cuba-Rushford

Early Childhood – Heather Becker, Cuba-Rushford; Rachelle Blauvelt, Bolivar-Richburg; Jaurdan Craft, Genesee Valley; Vadda Dibley, Cuba-Rushford; Michaela Gayford, Fillmore; Jessen Giles, Bolivar-Richburg; Desiree Gonzalez, Fillmore; Cassandra Hadaway, Belfast; Breana Hebert, Bolivar-Richburg; Justine Hitchcock, Cuba-Rushford; Amanda Kelley, Cuba-Rushford; Brooke Knight, Wellsville; Kara Layman, Genesee Valley; Gabrielle Masten, Genesee Valley; Brooke McDonald, Bolivar-Richburg; Breanna Middaugh, Genesee Valley; Tessa Potter, Fillmore; Alyssa Randall, Genesee Valley; Schultzy Schell, Fillmore; Emily Witt, Cuba-Rushford; Lilac Wooding, Belfast; Natosha Worthington, Fillmore

Early Entry CTE – Austyn Bowman, Whitesville; Corey Bremiller, Cuba-Rushford; Jennifer Button, Whitesville; Logan Richards, Wellsville; Mandy Welty-Matteson, Whitesville; Jacob Wilcox, Cuba-Rushford; Ayden Wilson, Belfast; Matthew Wooding, Friendship

HS Equivalency – Ashley Capps, Fillmore

Media Communications Technology – James Beaton, Bolivar-Richburg; Derek Bush, Andover; Wyatt Calhoun-Mullen, Friendship; Wilson Cummins, Wellsville; Bradley Dixon, Wellsville; Aubrey Fields, Friendship; Dalton Hamer, Belfast; Janelle Lananger, Scio; Preston Lehman, Bolivar-Richburg; Keagan Levert, Genesee Valley; Mark Libertone, Wellsville; Damian Lombardo, Genesee Valley; Travis Thomas, Wellsville; William Wallace, Fillmore

Medical Assisting – Tatum Giles, Bolivar-Richburg; Jessica Skinner, Bolivar-Richburg

Natural Resources – Robert Armison, Cuba-Rushford; Jessica Button, Whitesville; Thomas Cobado, Friendship; Dale Cook, Bolivar-Richburg; Kyle Cornelius, Wellsville; Darren Evens, Scio; Caleb Freeman, Bolivar-Richburg; Tristan Greenman, Wellsville; Travis Hale, Belfast; Cory Hint, Fillmore; Alexander Hitchcock, Bolivar-Richburg; Cody Hurlburt, Wellsville; Danny Logue, Elm Street Academy; George McDowell, Wellsville; Kodi Merrell, Andover; Carter Potter, Fillmore; Brandon Prentice, Genesee Valley; Brian Schuster, Elm Street Academy; Brock Stonemetz, Wellsville; Dakoda Stuck, Friendship; Wyatt Studer, Andover; Shelby Tucker, Fillmore; Alex Winterhalter, Genesee Valley; Tyler Woodard, Whitesville

Power Equipment Technology – Mitchell Pritchard, Whitesville

Pre-Engineering/CAD – Jahsiah Andrews, Wellsville; Dominic Barber, Cuba-Rushford; Hannah Burch, Cuba-Rushford; Riley Day, Bolivar-Richburg; Ryan Judd, Belfast; Shane Preston, Belfast

Project Lead the Way/CAD – Brandon Kio, Wellsville; Seth Reeder, Wellsville; Angel Washburn, Fillmore

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Cody Armstrong, Scio; Daniel Brown, Andover; Evan Button, Friendship; Wade Dennis, Friendship; Riley Morse, Wellsville; Bryce Ordiway, Andover; Jordan Pixley, Cuba-Rushford; Zachary Sands, Wellsville; Jarret Ward, Genesee Valley