to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

Belmont CTE Announces 3rd Quarter Honor Rolls

High Honor Roll

Animal Science – Mikayla Kreamer, Bolivar-Richburg; Julia Lindo, Belfast; Elise Petrichick, Genesee Valley

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Brennan Dontje, Genesee Valley; Barbara White, Adult

Cosmetology – Tayler Bedow, Fillmore; Taylor Shaw, Bolivar-Richburg; Sarah Tarby, Bolivar-Richburg

Criminal Justice – Kendra Waters, Andover; Johnathan West, Belfast

Culinary Arts – Rhiannon Brown, Andover; MacKenzie Fimbel, Bolivar-Richburg; Moses Gertzen, Andover; Madison Graham, Andover; Shana Harrington, Andover; Barbara Palmer, Adult; Margaret Schiralli, Bolivar-Richburg; Autumn Seifert, Cuba-Rushford; Kelsey Sherwood, Scio

Early Childhood – Jontelle Pennington, Bolivar-Richburg

Early Entry CTE – Matthew Freeman, Fillmore

Media Communications Tech - James Bardwell, Fillmore; Jonathan Bradley, Fillmore; Ethan Burke, Genesee Valley; Daniel Colter, Fillmore; Dylan Davison, Genesee Valley; Catherine Farrell, Bolivar-Richburg; Brendan Fuller, Scio; David Holmes, Genesee Valley; Breeana Kus, Cuba-Rushford; Gage Marion, Scio; Jacob McDonald, Bolivar-Richburg; Sebastian Merrill, Fillmore; Fiona Pope, Bolivar-Richburg; Nikolas Rauch, Bolivar-Richburg; Nicholas   Sheffield, Friendship; Derrick Yeaples, Genesee Valley

Medical Assisting – Caileigh Bump, Cuba-Rushford; Michaela Edmister, Genesee Valley; Ambria Hopkins, Cuba-Rushford; Zoey McMichael, Andover; Hayleigh Niedermaier, Andover; Gabrielle Phillips, Genesee Valley; Savannah Puccinelli, Bolivar-Richburg; Lacey Shuttleworth, Scio; Harmony Yates, Bolivar-Richburg

Natural Resources – Hunter Allen, Andover; Corey Brown, Belfast; Easton Cahill, Fillmore; Ethan Gordon, Genesee Valley; Nathan Hardy, Cuba-Rushford; Cayden Nickerson, Scio; Cannon Phillips, Genesee Valley; Nathaniel Sortore, Friendship

New Vision Health Professions – Alannah Allen, Scio; Jack Benham, Cuba-Rushford; Ashley Burgess, Fillmore; Rebecca Clark, Bolivar-Richburg; Margaret Davis, Scio; Payton Fry, Cuba-Rushford; Madison Herdman, Genesee Valley; Carmen Mancuso, Fillmore; Maxwell McCumiskey, Fillmore; Michelle Schweigart, Andover; Leah Simon, Andover; Ethan Watson, Genesee Valley

Pre Engineering CADD – Patrick Dirienzo, Fillmore; Avery Frazier, Fillmore; Andrew Hotchkiss, Fillmore

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Cristian Burnell, Genesee Valley; Christopher Calladine, Andover; Jonathan Raub, Genesee Valley

Honor Roll

Animal Science – Gabrielle Forness, Wellsville; Arianna Gordon, Genesee Valley; Stephanie Rouse, Wellsville; Ashley Taylor, Cuba-Rushford

Automotive Technology – Nathanial Johnson, Cuba-Rushford; Emily Rowland, Wellsville

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Blake Hewitt, Friendship; Melissa McStraw, Adult; Tyler Reynolds, Andover; Ian Coombes, Genesee Valley; Hailee Drake, Wellsville; Michael Ferraloro, Wellsville; Sheldon Gardner, Bolivar-Richburg

Collision Repair Technology – Seth Deibler, Cuba-Rushford; Aaron Holmes, Genesee Valley; Alexander Hull, Belfast; Joel Hutchison, Cuba-Rushford; Angel Liller, Wellsville; Parker Ordway, Scio; Nathaniel Rubio, Wellsville; Caleb Swift, Wellsville; Keegan Weber, Bolivar-Richburg

Cosmetology – Addison Cavanaugh, Bolivar-Richburg; Kyleigh Ellis, Bolivar-Richburg; Jessica Holmes, Fillmore; Jordon McDonald, Bolivar-Richburg

Criminal Justice – Morgan Barber, Andover; Bryce Beckwith, Wellsville; Amber Bucher, Bolivar-Richburg; Madison Cowles, Bolivar-Richburg; Leann Dimpfl, Bolivar-Richburg; Trent Dowd, Belfast; Hunter Enders, Belfast; Ty Jackson, Wellsville; Megan Murray, Scio; Danielle Simmons, Genesee Valley; Colten Studley, Bolivar-Richburg; Caleb Webster, Scio

Culinary Arts – Kaylee France, Wellsville; Carissa Masterson, Bolivar-Richburg; Ashlyn Mitchell, Fillmore; Tyson Musselwhite, Friendship; Seth Sexton, Wellsville; Micah Whitehouse, Wellsville

Early Childhood – Kirsten Babbitt, Fillmore; Cortney Beardsley, Fillmore; Seth Bogart, Friendship; Lauryn Force, Scio; Allison Goodrich, Scio; Cloey Kranock, Cuba-Rushford; Cecelia Reitnauer, Andover

HS Equivalency – James Bardwell, Fillmore

Media Communications Tech – Greyson Bean, Bolivar-Richburg; William  Beaton, Bolivar-Richburg; Devin Beckwith, Scio; Trevor Clark, Genesee Valley; McKayla Cross, Belfast; Dylan Densmore, Wellsville; Breona Fanton, Wellsville; Brandi Green, Genesee Valley; Taylor Jackson, Genesee Valley; Denver Johnson, Bolivar-Richburg; Brandon Klatt, Fillmore; Ian Koval, Wellsville; Derrick Kump, Wellsville; Dominic Murray, Wellsville; Yvonne Olver, Fillmore; Colton Rosier, Fillmore; Maylynn Skinner, Friendship; Grady Terhune, Andover

Medical Assisting – Kathryn Billings, Wellsville; Mehgan Force, Scio; Hailey Herring, Genesee Valley; Trinity Hinckley, Cuba-Rushford; Taylor  Hunt, Andover; Paige Johnson, Fillmore; Taylor Prentice, Genesee Valley; Katelyn Sands, Elm Street Academy; Cora Stoll, Wellsville; Kayla White, Wellsville

Natural Resources – Devon Armison, Fillmore; James  Booth, Belfast; Joeleah Brewster, Elm Street Academy; Tyler Clark, Cuba-Rushford; Lucas Cornelius, Bolivar-Richburg; Aaron  Cummins, Friendship; Matthew Genco, Cuba-Rushford; Mark  Givens, Andover; Paiton Golish, Wellsville; Joshua Gordon, Cuba-Rushford; Nathaniel Hill, Belfast; Ryan Jordan, Friendship; Michael Jordan, Cuba-Rushford; Travis Middaugh, Wellsville; Kameron Mills, Fillmore; Jonathan Perry, Cuba-Rushford; Andrew Saunders, Bolivar-Richburg; Connor Scott, Elm Street Academy; Tyler Smith, Wellsville; Ethen Stoll , Wellsville; Nathan Watson, Wellsville; Ayden Wilson, Belfast

Pre Engineering CADD – Nicolas Freeman II, Fillmore; Gabriel Grossman, Andover; Wyatt Krzeminski, Fillmore; Jacob Masterson, Fillmore; Reanna Plyler, Wellsville

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Sawyer Barnes, Genesee Valley; Chase Bernard, Fillmore; Ryan Higley, Cuba-Rushford; Nathan Prentice, Genesee Valley; Mason Rose, Fillmore; Riley Vohs, Genesee Valley