to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

1st Quarter Honor Rolls Set for CTE Center at Olean

Mr. Stephen Dieteman, Principal of Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES Career and Technical Education Center at Olean, announced the following students are on the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

First Year High Honor Roll [92-100% average]

Animal Science – Indiana Brundage, Portville; Sydnee Ganoung, Allegany-Limestone; Natalie Price-Costa, Allegany-Limestone; Destynie Stanton, Allegany-Limestone.

Audio Visual Production – Sydney Stringer, Portville.

Cosmetology – Zoe Botsford, Olean; Seairra Gayton, Big Picture; Angela Havens, Olean; Avianna Howell, Olean; Abby Irvin, Allegany-Limestone; Keyonna Link, Olean; John Perry, Olean; Meagan Ruggles, Portville; Hailey Stout, Portville.

Criminal Justice – Zaine O'Brien, Portville.

Early Childhood – Breanna Brooks, Hinsdale; Brooke Bushnell, Hinsdale; Jade Laurich, Portville; Noah Pullins, Portville; Jordan Sands, Hinsdale; Kiley Tuttle, Hinsdale; Shealynn Woods, Allegany-Limestone.

Media Communications Technology – Logan Funden, Portville; Kailynn Rockefeller, Olean; Lauren Schifley, Allegany-Limestone; Erica Taylor, Hinsdale.

Medical Professions – Natalie Babb, Portville; Megan Bailey, Allegany-Limestone; Destiny Carro, Portville;  Hunter DeYoe, Portville; Megan Jozwiak, Hinsdale; Jenna Lipka, Hinsdale; Paige Ogden, Hinsdale; Rhiannon Peck, Olean; Gage Reiss, Olean.

New Vision Health Professions – Sachita Barua, Olean; Caelinn Drake, Allegany-Limestone; Kelsey Gengo, Olean; Allyson Haskell, Franklinville; Mikayla Hatzell, Portville; Elijah Hendrix, Olean; Isaac Kopp, Franklinville; Lisa Krotz, Ellicottville;  Ashley Laudisio, West Valley; Riley Mikolajczyk, Olean; Emily Puller, Olean; Natalie Sova, Olean; Burke Whitcomb, Olean; Kathryn Willey, Franklinville.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Christopher Decker, Hinsdale; David Hall, Adult; Tyler Kulczyk, Big Picture; Justice Stanford, Allegany-Limestone; John Vail, Adult.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Michael Ganoung, Portville.

First Year Honor Roll [85-91.9% average]

Animal Science – Mikayla Baumgart, Olean.

Audio Visual Production – Summer Bunker, Olean; Veronica Ferry, Olean; Dalton, Griffin, Allegany-Limestone; Anna Phillips, Portville; Henry Schauer, Portville.

Automotive Technology – Brodie Austin, Allegany-Limestone; Julie Beard, Portville; Hunter Faulkner, Portville; Dylan Fox, Portville; Donald Harris, Hinsdale; Jacob Hathaway, Olean; Brockton Hodge, Allegany-Limestone; Dominic Lockwood, Portville; Rayce Peterson, Allegany-Limestone.

Collision Repair Technology – Dustin Frederick, Portville; Izack Kauhl, Olean.

Cosmetology – Elizabeth Miller, Portville; Babylove Singleteary, Olean; Lilly Willover, Portville; Grace Witter, Olean.

Criminal Justice – William Hall, Portville; Kristen Hitchcock, Allegany-Limestone.

Culinary Arts – Korry Keis, Olean.

Early Childhood – Deziray Deckman, Hinsdale; Maurya Porter, Hinsdale; Alexis Studley, Portville.

Media Communications Technology – Ethan Burch, Allegany-Limestone; Isaiah George, Olean.

Medical Professions – Leesa Blinn, Olean; Jordan Lippert, Portville; Klarisa Pyrkos, Olean; Annabelle Roberts, Portville; Kourtney Sammons, Allegany-Limestone.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Cameron Carey, Hinsdale; Devyn Cassidy, Big Picture; Casey Evans, Hinsdale.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Colton Gibbons, Portville.

Second Year High Honor Roll [92-100% average]

Animal Science – Anjoilie Cole, Olean; Anastasia Peck, Olean.

Audio Visual Production – Meagan Bruso, Olean; Olivia Ingalls, Olean.

Cosmetology – Alexis Aloi, Portville; Ashley Miller, Allegany-Limestone; Alexis Reska Allegany-Limestone; Shaylyn Stanczykowski, Olean.

Criminal Justice – Triston Heitzinger, Allegany-Limestone; Gage Weatherell, Olean.

Media Communications Technology - Hayley Baker, Portville; Courtney Brisky, Olean.

Medical Professions – Kayla Hurd, Olean; Kyleigh Nolder, Hinsdale.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Jacob Gibbons, Olean; Jonathan Miller, Olean; Dakota Woods, Allegany-Limestone.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Jakob Herring, Adult.

Second Year Honor Roll [85-91.9% average]

Animal Science – Brooke Andera, Allegany-Limestone; Baylee Dixon, Portville; Gabriel Hollamby, Portville; Madyson Hollamby, Portville; Hayley Laraway, Olean; Clare Manion, Allegany-Limestone; Jaide Moreth, Allegany-Limestone; Kayla Oakes, Olean; Klaire Padlo, Portville; Kymoralynn Tait, Allegany-Limestone.

Audio Visual Production – Jordan Babb, Olean; Thomas Baker, Olean; Taylor Cramer, Olean; Jacqulyn Crandall, Olean; Jaydon Deangelo, Olean; Nicholas Karl-Lebrenz, Olean; Kaylin Kavanagh, Portville; Joshua Lewis, Portville; Jeremiah Maine, Allegany-Limestone; Shemar Turner, Olean; Alexis Vaughn, Olean.

Automotive Technology – Alexander Ferrucci, Allegany-Limestone; Zachery Hopkins, Olean; Trevor Oliver, Portville; Scott Saltsman, Portville; Robert Wolsky, Portville; Dakota Woodruff, Portville.

Cosmetology – Madison Anastasia, Allegany-Limestone; Sierra Churakos, Olean; Brittany Kreamer, Adult; Alexis Provorse, Olean; Kristin Smith, Olean; Myia Ursoy, Olean.

Criminal Justice – Bradley Barton, Allegany-Limestone; Keegan Belleisle, Olean; Robert Donahey, Olean; Zachary Graham, Allegany-Limestone.

Media Communications Technology - Alyssa Blossom, Adult; Jade Carapellatti, Allegany- Limestone; Kathryn Foulkrod, Allegany-Limestone; Lauren Lafever, Portville; Evan Pilon, Olean; Jeremiah Rodgers, Allegany-Limestone.

Medical Professions – Jaelynn Friel, Olean; Serena Grosserhode, Olean; Kyla Jackson, Olean; Tiffany Jerge, Olean; Kamrin Jordan, Olean; Gabrielle Malone, Olean; Brittney Steadman, Portville; Erin Wilber, Allegany-Limestone.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Andrea Certo, Olean; Colby Ervay, Cattaraugus-Little Valley.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Scott Wolsky, Portville.