to have highly satisfied customers...
to treat all individuals with respect...
to provide an environment that supports
innovation and risk...

Arts in Education Opportunities

Forms: 403 Arts Lesson Plan  AUTHORIZATION


Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra
Education Department
499 Franklin Street
Buffalo, NY 14202
716-885-0331 or 800-699-3168
Fax: 716-885-9372
www.bpo.org
Music is Education
 
ABC Music and Me
Kindermusik International
Sharon Gustin
254 South Peterboro Street
Canastota, NY 13032
315-510-6559
ABCforSchools@gmail.com
www.abcmusicandme.com
 
Albright-Knox Art Gallery
1285 Elmwood Avenue
Buffalo, NY 14222
716-882-8700
www.albrightknox.org
 
Best of Broadway
Group Sales Box Office
226 West 47th Street
New York, NY 10036
212-398-8383 or800-223-7565
Fax: 212-398-8389
www.Bestofbroadway.com
 
Burchfield Penney Art Center
@ Buffalo State College
1300 Elmwood Avenue
Buffalo, New York 14222
716-878-6011
http://www.burchfieldpenney.org/ 

Jared Campbell
The Blue Project
15 Chestnut Street
Binghamton, NY 13905
607-743-8932
Fax: 607-217-4842
www.jcblueproject.com 
 
Cattaraugus County Arts Council
100 West Main Street
Allegany, NY 14706
716-372-7455
info@myartscouncil.net
www.myartscouncil.net
 
Center for the Arts
University at Buffalo

103 Center for the Arts
Buffalo, NY 14260-6000
716-645-6771
Fax:716-645-6929
(School Time Adventure Series)
groups@ubcfa.org
 
Daniel C. Clark (Author visit)
207 Baldwin Street
Glen Ridge, NJ 07029-1501
973-748-6997
gortonkirk@hotmail.com

 
Angela Collins (Jewely/Trinket using clay workshop) 
515 Partridge Run Road
Gibsonia, PA 15044
Angeladee196@yahoo.com
 
Corning Museum of Glass
1 Museum Way
Corning, NY 14830
1-800-732-6845
www.cmog.org
 
Didgeridoo Down Under Show
Aussie Funk Jam Workshop 
Didgeridoo Residency 
Australian Music, Culture, Education, Character Building
Darren Liebman
813-961-4656
www.didgrevolution.com
 
Disney Youth Group Programs
Ticket Team
PO Box 10345
Lake Buena Vista, FL 32830
www.disneyyouth.com
 
Explore & More Childrens’ Museum (Culture Day)
300 Gleed Avenue
East Aurora, NY 14052
716-805-1254
www.exploreandmore.org
 
Faustwork Mask Theatre
401 Richmond Street West
Studio 215
Toronto, Ontario, Canada M5V 3A8
866-534-8156 Toll Free
Fax: 416-977-7435
info@faustwork.com
www.faustwork.com
 
Flame
465 North Perry Street
Johnstown, NY 12095
518-762-0024
Fax: 518-762-3533
www.flametheband.com
 
Flamenco Vivo Carlota Santana
Spanish Dance Arts Company, Inc.
4 West 43rd Street, Suite 608
New York, NY 10036
212-736-4499
Fax: 212-736-1326
Santana@flamenco-vivo.org
www.flamenco-vivo.org
 
G.R.A.C.E.  Get Real and Change Everything
Aron Cole
aron_cole@yahoo.com
716-307-9487
Don Schwagler
doncoll62@gmail.com
716-425-8554
www.graceprojectforyourschool.com
Children's music for any occasion with a focus on mutual respect, hard work in school and being successful in life, with a touch of science and reading.
 
Tim Green
Author/NFL Career
http://timgreenbooks.com/index.php.
 
Hill Brothers (Children’s & Family concerts)
212 Cherrywood Drive
Williamsville, NY 14221
716-884-6855
www.Hillbrothers.net
 
Hispanic Flamenco Ballet
Eligio Moya
Delivering culture through dance
P.O. Box 415089 
Miami Beach, Fl 33141
john@flamencoballet.com
Phone: 1-305-420-6622
 
Houghton College (Summer Excellence Camp: Leadership & Fine Arts)
Wilderness Adventures
1 Willard Avenue
Houghton, NY 14744
585-567-9647
http://www.houghton.edu/camps/Camp_leadership.htm
 
Illstyle & Peace Productions
Brandon “Peace” Albright, Artistic Director/Founder
4201 Pine Street-#1F
Philadelphia, PA 19104-4039
267-804-3311
Fax:215-823-6968
Article: http://www.pennpat.org/RosterArtist.aspx?id=474
 
In Jest
Variety Theater with Nels Ross (716) 575-5378
www.injest.com
 
Inch by Inch Productions (Author visit/presentation w/ author Allison Stoutland & illustrator Cathy Hother)
968 Crestview Circle
Weston, FL 33327
517-290-5856
http://www.inchbyinchbooks.com/aboutus.html
 
Irish Classical Theatre
625 Main Street
Buffalo, NY 14203
716-853-1380 X8
Fax: 716-853-0592
www.irishclassicaltheatre.com
 
Jamestown Community College
525 Falconer Street
Jamestown, NY 14701
Olean campus: http://www.sunyjcc.edu/cattaraugus
Jamestown campus: http://www.sunyjcc.edu/
 
Kavinoky Theatre
@ D’Youville College
320 Porter Avenue
Buffalo, NY 14201
716-829-7668
www.kavinokytheatre.com
 
Lehrer Dance
Inspiring and Innovative Dance Company, basen in Buffalo, NY
www.lehrerdance.org
 
John MacRoy (The Butterfly Man)
1278 Kamery Road
Olean, NY 14760
Article: http://www.forestville.wnyric.org/web9900/Butterfly.html

Madison Square Garden/Radio City Music Hall
Groups Sales Department
2 Pennsylvania Plaza, 15th Floor
New York, NY 10121
212-465-6080
Fax: 212-465-6092
http://www.thegarden.com/specialevents/
http://www.radiocity.com/?perf=10889
 
Meggen Keefe (Zumba dance presentations)
174 Roycroft Circle
East Aurora, NY 14052
Need4zumba@yahoo.com
 
Merry Go Round Playhouse, Inc.
17 William Street
2nd Floor
Auburn, NY 13021-3707
315-255-1305
Fax: 315-252-3815
Lynn@merry-go-round.com
 
Music Is Art
121 Humboldt Parkway
Buffalo, NY 14214
716-880-3375
Fax: 716-880-3294
www.musicisart.org
 
Niagara University Theatre
Brother Martin Schneider
OST Coordinator
PO Box 1913
Niagara University, NY 14109
716-286-8483
Fax: 716-286-8495
www.theatre.niagara.edu
 
Cole Norton (artist)
71 West Avenue, Apt. 60
Brockport, NY 14420
 
Olean Theatre Workshop
String Festival
Attn: Jennifer Berg
2975 West River Road
Olean, NY 14760
716-373-5075
jberg@brcs.wnyric.org
 
Ollimpaxqui Ballet Company
13625 Purple Sage Road
Dallas, TX 75240
972-788-0604 or 214-244-8868
Fax: 972-960-7630
www.folkloricofestivalofdallas.com
www.balletmexicano.com
mexballet@aol.com
 
Palmer Opera House
12 West Main Street
Cuba, NY 14727
(585) 209-5512
http://www.palmeroperahouse.com/
 
Playhouse Square
1501 Euclid Avenue, Suite 200
Cleveland, OH 44115
216-771-4444
Fax: 216-771-0217
www.playhousesquare.org
 
Dave Poulin Studios (Artist Residency)
201 East First Street
Jamestown, NY 14701
716-487-1553
dave@davepoulinstudios.com
 
Reg Lenna Civic Center
116 East Third Street
Jamestown, NY 14701
716-664-2465
www.reglenna.com
 
Regina A. Quick Center for the Arts
Drawer BH, St. Bonaventure University
St. Bonaventure, NY 14778
Dr. Barbara Trolley
716-375-2494
http://www.sbu.edu/QuickCenter.aspx?id=14360
 
Rochester Broadway Theatre League
885 East Main Street
Rochester, NY 14605
585-222-5000
Fax: 585-461-1878
www.rbtl.org

 
Dave Ruch (Workshop Series/Performer & Teaching Artist)
155 St. James Place
Buffalo, NY 14222
716-884-6855
dave@daveruch.com
www.daveruch.com
 
Darren Sardelli
(Award winning poet, children's book author & motivational speaker for kids)
516-658-1453
 
Shea’s Performing Arts Center
Dept. 590
PO Box 8000
Buffalo, NY 14267
716-847-1410
www.sheas.org
 
Springville Center for the Arts
North Buffalo Street
Springville, NY 14141-1335
716-592-9038
http://springvillearts.org/sca/
 
Elizabeth Stayer (Children’s book author)
Allegany, NY 14706
http://www.tower.com/santas-magic-stardust-elizabeth-stayer-paperback/wapi/114200493
 
Dug Stein
WoodSwork Carvings
8253 Safford Road
East Otto, NY 14719
http://www.eastotto.com/page18aa.html
 
Michelle Stitzlein (visiting artist: recycled materials)
1780 Basil Western Road
Baltimore, OH 43105
740-862-0945
www.artgrange.com

 
Laurie Story (Literacy)
Laurie Story Vela
1-800-ABC-4974
www.lauriesstories.com
 
Storysmith (Living History Performances)
Susan Marie Frontczak
Portrays Marie Curie, Eleanor Roosevelt and much more
http://storysmith.org
Boulder, Colorado
303-442-4052 
 
SUNY Fredonia
Dept. of Theatre & Dance
Fredonia Opera House
212 Rockefeller Arts Center
PO Box 384
Fredonia, NY 14063-0384
716-673-3496
Fax: 716-673-3621
www.fredonia.edu
 
Theatre of Youth Company
Franklin Street Theatre
282 Franklin Street
Buffalo, NY 14202
www.theatreofyouth.org
 
TheatreWorks USA
151 West 26th Street
New York, NY 10001
212-647-1100
Fax: 212-924-5377
www.theatreworksusa.org
 
Laura Hill Timpanaro
Workshops incorporate writing, illustrating, acting and television
(author of chapter book series for elementary school readers)
Great Story World Mix-Up
631-897-5602
www.gswmu.com or www.greatstoryworldmixup.com
laurahill books@gmail.com
 
Universal-Orlando Educational Programs
www.uogroupsales.com/educational/adventure.htm
 
University of Pittsburgh @ Bradford
Department of Arts Programming
Attn: Patricia Colosimo
123 Blaisdell Hall
300 Campus Drive
Bradford, PA 16701
www.upb.pitt.edu
 
Robert Vehar (Vocal coach)
65 Hyledge Drive
Buffalo, NY 14226
 
James Warren
Magic With a Message
www.MagicalAssemblies.com
 
Wellsville Creative Arts Center
124 North Main Street
Wellsville, NY 14895
585-593-3000
Fax: 585-593-3000
www.WellsvilleCreativeArtsCenter.com
 
Susan Williams Beckhorn (Children's Author/Illustrator)
(607) 356-3154
susb@zoominternet.net
www.susanwilliamsbeckhorn.com
 
Thomas Wulf (Hot & Heavy Metal Sculpture workshop)
PO Box 143
East Otto, NY 14729
Twulf98@gmail.com
 
Young Audiences of Rochester
(Mary Jemison performance @ Letchworth Council Grounds)
400 Andrews Street
Harro East, Suite 500
Rochester, NY 14604
585-530-2060
Fax: 585-530-2087
ah@yarochester.info
www.yarochester.info
 
*Young Audiences of Western New York*
16 Linwood Avenue
Buffalo, NY 14209-2204
716-881-0917
Fax: 716-885-4483
www.yawny.org
info@yawny.org